Edit
Kyle XY (TV Series 2006–2009) Poster

(2006–2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Robison ... (10 episodes, 2006-2009)
Guy Norman Bee ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Pat Williams ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chris Grismer ... (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Peter DeLuise ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Head ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mike Rohl ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Rachel Talalay ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Holly Dale ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gil Junger ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle MacLaren ... (1 episode, 2006)
Morgan Beggs ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael DeCarlo ... (1 episode, 2008)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Eric Bress ... (creator) (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
J. Mackye Gruber ... (creator) (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Julie Plec ... (8 episodes, 2006-2009)
Bryan M. Holdman ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Steven Lilien ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Tuchman ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Bryan Wynbrandt ... (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
R.P. Gaborno ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Christopher Hollier ... (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chad Fiveash ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
James Patrick Stoteraux ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gayle Abrams ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Arkin ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Curtis Kheel ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Oates Palmer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Elle Triedman ... (1 episode, 2006)
Charley Dane ... (1 episode, 2007)
Tommy Thompson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Berns ... (1 episode, 2008)
David A. Weinstein ... (1 episode, 2008)
Andrea Conway ... (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Ridings ... (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Young ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cast  

...
 Kyle (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Nicole Trager (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Stephen Trager (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
April Matson ...
 Lori Trager (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Josh Trager (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Declan McDonough (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Amanda Bloom (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Jessi (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Tom Foss (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Hillary Shepard (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Andy Jensen (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
...
 Brian Taylor (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Emily Hollander (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Mark (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Adam Baylin / ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Carol Bloom / ... (11 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Michael Cassidy (10 episodes, 2009)
...
 Julian Ballantine / ... (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Charlie Tanner (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Detective Jason Breen (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Mr. Bradford Hooper / ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Nate Harrison (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Professor Kern (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Jackie (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Sarah (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Paige (4 episodes, 2007)
Scott Little ...
 Evan / ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Rebecca Thatcher (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Cyrus Reynolds (3 episodes, 2006)
Mi-Jung Lee ...
 Newscaster / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2009)
Marc Petey ...
 Flannel Shirt Man / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
 Julia Peterson (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Robbie (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Doug (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Ashleigh (2 episodes, 2006)
Leon Chabot ...
 Arguing Man (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 David Peterson (2 episodes, 2006)
Douglas Roy Dack ...
 Cook (2 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Louise Wiwchar ...
 Waitress (2 episodes, 2008)
Marcus Sim ...
 Kid / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Arguing Girl (2 episodes, 2008)
Megan Trainer ...
 Dancer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Eileen Pedde ...
 Anna Manfredi (1 episode, 2006)
Cascy Beddow ...
 L.K. Deichman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lou Daniels (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Wes (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Wisden ...
 Dr. Stone (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Police Officer at Party (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mr. Miller (1 episode, 2006)
William S. Taylor ...
 Coach (1 episode, 2006)
...
 William Trager (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Constance Berlinger (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dr. Jacob Cassidy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Skeeter (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pawnshop Owner (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Gretchen (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Prickly Official (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dispatcher (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 2006)
Justen Ortiz ...
 Conroy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Boy (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Harper ...
 Elderly Man (1 episode, 2007)
Terence Kelly ...
 Eli (1 episode, 2007)
Judith Maxie ...
 Therapist (1 episode, 2007)
Laara Sadiq ...
 Dr. Kheel (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Detective Myatt (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Kelly ...
 J.T. (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Impound Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Piano Playing Boy (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Feldman (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Psychic (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Katie (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Lawrence (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lifeguard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Eve (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Allison (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Security Guard #3 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2007)
Julie Patzwald ...
 Marsha (1 episode, 2007)
David Quinlan ...
 Tech (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Scrutton ...
 Hooded Thief (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Hunter (1 episode, 2007)
Linda Sorensen ...
 Nancy Hollander (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Alessandri (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Kenzie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Burly Guy (1 episode, 2009)
Jeffrey Curtis ...
 Guard #2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Intern (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Chad (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jessica Birch (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Functionary (1 episode, 2006)
Maxine Miller ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Customer #1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Pretty Girl (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Radio DJ (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Baseball boy (1 episode, 2007)
David Pauls ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Engineering Rep (1 episode, 2008)
Ian Robison ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2008)
...
 C.I.R. Tech (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Frat Boy (1 episode, 2008)
Eileen Barrett ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Redhead (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lab Tech #1 (1 episode, 2009)
Stefanie Samuels ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Jeff Preston (1 episode, 2006)
Ted Friend ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Ms. Schultz (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Kim Sanford (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Customer #2 (1 episode, 2007)
Troy Hibbs ...
 Drunk Guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Erika (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Girl Hiker (1 episode, 2007)
...
 College Girl #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Dean Paul Gibson ...
 Crepe Man (1 episode, 2008)
Daniela Mace ...
 Customer #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Shayn Solberg ...
 Geek (1 episode, 2008)
Nina Bialecki ...
 Kissing Girl (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lab Tech #2 (1 episode, 2009)
Derek Green ...
 Mr. Preston (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2006)
M. Jung Lee ...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Manny Jones (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jenna (1 episode, 2006)
Kate Robbins ...
 The Judge (1 episode, 2007)
...
 College Girl #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Lisa Bunting ...
 Patron (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Architecture Rep (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lab Tech #3 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mrs. Preston (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Radiologist (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Junkie (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lobby Security Guard (1 episode, 2007)
Pesi Daruwalla ...
 Tired Man in Suit (1 episode, 2008)
Chaz Chamberlain ...
 Latnok Guard (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Technician (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Referee (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Toby Neuworth (1 episode, 2006)
Shawn Reis ...
 Lab Security Guard (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Security Guard #1 (1 episode, 2009)
John Gray ...
 Red Shirt Guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Madacorp Exec (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Security Guard #2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Female Camper (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Player (1 episode, 2006)
Devon Casagrande ...
 Glammed Up Girl (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Balantine's Assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Don Lew ...
 Security Guard #3 (1 episode, 2009)
Ravel Boynton ...
 Player #1 (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Male Camper (1 episode, 2006)
Franco Maravilla ...
 Nose Rubber (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Security Guard #4 (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Hedge ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2006)
Emmy Unaegbu ...
 Player #2 (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Amsing ...
 Guy (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Student (1 episode, 2006)
Jaydon Zachary ...
 Chance (1 episode, 2007)
Jesse Haddock ...
 Geek (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Security Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Car Salesman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Chris Bender ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
Charlie Gogolak ... producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
David Himelfarb ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
Julie Plec ... supervising producer / producer / co-executive producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
J.C. Spink ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Tuchman ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
S. Lily Hui ... producer (41 episodes, 2006-2009)
Scott Schofield ... co-producer (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chad Fiveash ... producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
James Patrick Stoteraux ... producer (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Bress ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2006)
J. Mackye Gruber ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2006)
Stephanie Johnson ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2006)
Curtis Kheel ... producer (10 episodes, 2006)
Gayle Abrams ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Arkin ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Johnny Fountain ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Michael Berns ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2008)
Tommy Thompson ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2007)
Richard Heus ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Susan Murray ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Keri Young ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Mike Suby ... (42 episodes, 2006-2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Scott Williams ... (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Karl Herrmann ... (9 episodes, 2006)
Philip Linzey ... (9 episodes, 2009)
Gregory Middleton ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Kurt Bullinger ... (20 episodes, 2006-2009)
Heidi Scharfe ... (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lisa Willinger ... (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Barry L. Gold ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Semel ... (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas Wallerstein ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien ... (31 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Dawson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Carol Kritzer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Jill Scott ... (42 episodes, 2006-2009)

Series Art Direction by 

James Cordeiro ... (24 episodes, 2007-2009)
Eija Johnson ... (23 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shannon Murphy ... (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
David Birdsall ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Kerry Weinrauch ... (33 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Angela Wood ... makeup artist (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bev Wright ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2007)
Andrea Manchur ... first assistant makeup artist (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Edwards ... hair stylist (11 episodes, 2007)
Calla Syna Dreyer ... assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2009)
Danna Rutherford ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2006)
Forest Sala ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2007)
Anji Bemben ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Catherine Graham ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Carole Simcox ... day-check makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Ryan Nicholson ... specialty props (unknown episodes)
Heidi Armstrong ... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006)
Joel Echallier ... special makeup effects designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Doug Brons ... production manager / unit production manager (41 episodes, 2006-2009)
Richard P. White ... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production (10 episodes, 2006)
Julie Hrebec ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2007)
Chad E. Beck ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
Glenn Grayshaw ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2007)
S. Lily Hui ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Duncan ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 2006-2009)
Michael Bishop ... trainee assistant director (10 episodes, 2009)
Rachael Fortier ... second assistant director / third assistant director (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alysse Leite-Rogers ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kate Weiss ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)
Chris Lamb ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007)
Deborah Dimitroff ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Glenn Bottomley ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Hemmerling ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Craig Matheson ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Sara Irvine-Erickson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)

Series Art Department 

Colin Comeau ... scenic painter / scenic artist (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Macleod Sinclaire ... on set dresser (31 episodes, 2007-2009)
Mohamed AbouAhmed ... lead painter (25 episodes, 2007-2009)
Hans Ter Horst ... property master (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Patrick Jennings ... on-set dresser (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Martin Ostrom ... construction first aid (10 episodes, 2006)
Samantha Schell ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2009)
Kay Yamanaka ... scenic painter (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Black ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Diane Nachlik ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2006)
Alistair Bell ... prop builder (1 episode, 2009)
Jay Kent ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
Dena Skalin ... paint coordinator (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Victoria Balharry ... graphic designer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006)
Andy Amoroso ... draftsperson (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Wyatt Soutzo ... plasterer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael Corrado ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Pete Elia ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor (41 episodes, 2006-2009)
Chris Duesterdiek ... production sound mixer (39 episodes, 2006-2009)
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (26 episodes, 2007-2009)
Suzanne Angel ... supervising sound editor (24 episodes, 2006-2009)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer / sound foley adr mixer (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rory O'Neill ... boom operator (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Robert Webber ... supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2006)
David Green ... ADR recordist (8 episodes, 2007)
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... foley mixer / adr mixer (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer: second unit / additional sound mixer / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2009)
William Butler ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2006)
James Fonnyadt ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Mellow ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Iain Pattison ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Paul A. Sharpe ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Michael McGee ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Curtis D. Gomez ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Sean Byrne ... sound editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006)
Kevin Belen ... adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Murray Brown ... sound: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Rusty Dunn ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr mixer (uncredited) / walla recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Richard S. Steele ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Gary Minielly ... special effects coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Darya Douglas-Andres ... special effects assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Matt Robken ... visual effects producer (25 episodes, 2007-2009)
Gord Dunick ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jared Jones ... digital compositor (14 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jason Korber ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brenda Li ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brett Dowler ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2009)
Mike Leeming ... visual effects coordinator / additional visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2009)
Megan Omi ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Meliza Fermin ... compositor (5 episodes, 2008)
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Belanger ... compositor / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2009)
Jess Brown ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Henry Peng ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Tyson Birmann ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (1 episode, 2008)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Deflorio ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2009)
Rick Cortes ... Inferno artist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2007)
Jon Rhinehardt ... compositor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Kumiega ... animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt coordinator (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Anthony Moyer ... stunt double: Matt Dallas (10 episodes, 2006)
Kylie Furneaux ... stunt double / stunt double: jaimie alexander (10 episodes, 2007-2009)
Trevor Addie ... stunts (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brett Chan ... fight choreographer / stunts (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Richard Jollymore ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2007)
Fraser Corbett ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Don Lew ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Maja Aro ... stunt double: jaimie alexander (1 episode, 2008)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2008)
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunt double: Jessica Harmon (1 episode, 2009)
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Leah Cairns (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Marshall Virtue ... stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)
Clint Carleton ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double: Kristen Prout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Lani Gelera ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Rob Hayter ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Sabine Varnes ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rod Haney ... best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip (41 episodes, 2006-2009)
Cary Lalonde ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dave Brown ... grip (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dan Henshaw ... camera operator (21 episodes, 2007-2009)
Randy Stamhuis ... key grip (20 episodes, 2006-2007)
Keith Mukai ... dimmer board operator (19 episodes, 2006-2009)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeff Pentecost ... gaffer (12 episodes, 2007)
Michael Davies ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2006)
Dean Heselden ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2007)
Josh Lovig ... best boy rigging grip (10 episodes, 2009)
John Adams ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2006)
Harvey LaRocque ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2006)
Tasos Mentzelopoulos ... digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2009)
Shane Dobie ... rigging best boy (8 episodes, 2006)
Curt Griebel ... grip (4 episodes, 2007)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dave Patterson ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2008)
Frederick Heartline ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2009)
Christian Schauz ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2007)
Dave Askey ... key grip (1 episode, 2006)
Glen A. Dickson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Braden Haggerty ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Shawn Milsted ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Vince Phillips ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2006)
Michael McLellan ... key grip (1 episode, 2007)
Gary Hornbeck ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Stephen J. McKnight ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Rod Newby ... gaffer: rigging (unknown episodes)
Robert Redford ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Greg Wilson ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Daniel Volonino ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006)
Mike Arnason ... lamp operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Enrique del Rio ... digital imaging technician (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Jason Heke ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Cameron Drinkle ... video assist operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Corey Robson ... digital imaging technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Grizz Salzl ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada (40 episodes, 2006-2009)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada (40 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Dawson ... original casting (39 episodes, 2006-2009)
Carol Kritzer ... original casting (39 episodes, 2006-2009)
Robert J. Ulrich ... original casting (39 episodes, 2006-2009)
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Wendy O'Brien ... casting (8 episodes, 2008)
Chrissie Vides Alvarado ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Farrah West ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2006)
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited) (31 episodes, 2007-2009)
Elizabeth Boykewich ... casting executive (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006)
Lyndsey Gayer ... casting assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006)
Sibby Kirchgessner ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Sari Knight ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Christina Rumore ... casting associate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Shaw ... assistant costume designer / set supervisor / costume set supervisor (42 episodes, 2006-2009)
Dawn Climie ... costume supervisor (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daevina Danyluck ... costume set supervisor (10 episodes, 2009)
Cathie Mann ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2006)
Jenny Bernice ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2006)
Liz Mulholland ... truck costumer (1 episode, 2006)
Julianne Manchur ... set costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Scott Bradbury ... on-line editor (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Keith Patterson ... post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)
Nate Lottsfeldt ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2006)
Michelle Fellner ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anthony J. Rivard ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2007)
Brad Schreiber ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Brian Barr ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Thomas Wallerstein ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Dana Shockley ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2007)
David Kaldor ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Willinger ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Leandra Jones ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2007-2009)
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006)
Linda Olague ... final colorist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2006)
Jason Chu ... post-production coordinator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2006)
David Fine ... post-production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Location Management 

James Thompson ... assistant location manager (33 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bob McQuarrie ... assistant location manager (17 episodes, 2007-2009)
Philip A. Pacaud ... location manager (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Heather Vedan ... location manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Michael Cates ... location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Russ Hamilton ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Munro ... location scout (1 episode, 2007)
Andrea Connacher ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Marc Leveille ... key location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Christopher Mollere ... music supervisor (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mark Skillingberg ... music editor (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Joel J. Richard ... composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2006-2009)
Shuyler Jansen ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew de Luca ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
Neil de Luca ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
Tobias Karlsson ... featured placement of "Show Me What I'm Looking For" by Carolina Liar (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Sanborne ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Nick Diomis ... transportation captain (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dave Bowe ... transportation coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephen Carr ... driver: cast (9 episodes, 2006)
Mark Gould ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Hoeppner ... unit driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Les Ford ... computer playback designer (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Bryan M. Holdman ... story editor / executive story editor / staff writer (33 episodes, 2006-2009)
Jaime Peters ... post production accountant / first assistant accountant (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Brian Ridings ... script coordinator (32 episodes, 2007-2009)
Phaedra Eccleston ... assistant production coordinator (31 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bryan Wynbrandt ... story editor / executive story editor / staff (25 episodes, 2006-2009)
Johnny Fountain ... production associate (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Carol Schafer ... production coordinator (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steven Lilien ... story editor / executive story editor (23 episodes, 2007-2009)
Roberta Mayer ... production accountant / production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Martin Quesnel ... production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dena Skalin ... production staff (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Danielle de Smit ... script supervisor (20 episodes, 2006-2009)
Shannon Corrie ... key set production assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dean Lange ... production accountant (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Heather Nevin ... production staff (12 episodes, 2007)
Edward L. Williams ... production staff (12 episodes, 2007)
Annie Ospina ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mavis Quek ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2006-2009)
Gord Dunick ... production staff (10 episodes, 2007)
Dan Griffin ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2009)
Betsy DeMik ... post -production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)
Nathaniel Moher ... second assistant coordinator (9 episodes, 2009)
Amanda Alexander ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2007)
Glenn Grayshaw ... production staff (7 episodes, 2007)
Ken Friss ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2009)
Laurent Piche ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Winica Dewangga ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Lana Krotenko ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
Gary Lambert ... production staff (5 episodes, 2007)
Larie Stoley ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2009)
Cole Boughton ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Gareth Ryan ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)
Liz Tigelaar ... executive story editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephanie Brown ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Alex Pesusich ... choreographer (1 episode, 2007)
Jeremy Smith ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Omar McClinton ... post-production finance (unknown episodes)
Darin Mickelson ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Christopher K. Stenberg ... video/computer playback operator (unknown episodes)
Dennis Rawe ... payroll accountant (uncredited) (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Jenny Dent ... set tutor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tiffany Mak ... production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2006)
Morgan Brady ... extras wrangler (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jed Glassford ... production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)
Doug Kerr ... production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007)
Anton Agerbo ... clearance coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Ainsley Dowle ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Garnett Humenick ... assistant chef (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Krista Huppert ... accounting clerk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Darren Kaliciak ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Ed Iverson ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Kevin Klein ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Tom MacLeod ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page