Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gavin Millar
Carl Schultz ... (bookend)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

George Lucas ... (story)
Rosemary Anne Sisson ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Ruth de Sosa ...
...
George Hall ...
...
Li
Nigel Fan ...
Ah Pin
Dr. Le ...
Dr. Wen Ch-iu
Gary Tong ...
Huang Feng
Anna Kenrick ...
Choy
Ray Charleson ...
Dr. James Morton
Jeremy Gerber ...
Harry Jones
Joy Miller ...
Annie Jones
Candy Aston ...
Caroline Jones
Jonathon Yong ...
Cheng
Cecil Cheng ...
Chinese Debt Collector
Mary Tenpow ...
Grandmother (as Mary Ten Pow)
Alice Fung ...
Mai-Ling
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

George Lucas ... executive producer
Rick McCallum ... producer

Cinematography by 

Oliver Stapleton

Film Editing by 

Edgar Burcksen

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by 

Eve Mavrakis

Set Decoration by 

Maggie Gray

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Holdich

Makeup Department 

Thomas R. Burman ... makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (as Tom Burman)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (as Bari Burman)
Pat Hay ... makeup artist
Meinir Jones-Lewis ... hair stylist
Eva Ungrová-Malíková ... makeup artist (as Eva Malikova)

Production Management 

David Blake Hartley ... production supervisor
Rick McCallum ... production manager
Charles Salmon ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bernard Bellew ... third assistant director
Peter Heslop ... second assistant director
Terry Madden ... first assistant director: China
Callum McDougall ... key second assistant director
Crispin Reece ... assistant director
Jay Tobias ... first assistant director: bookend

Art Department 

Peter Grant ... property master

Sound Department 

Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor
Laird M. Malamed ... assistant sound editor
Larry Oatfield ... sound effects editor
Susan Sanford ... sounddroid tester
Michael Silvers ... sound editor
David Stephenson ... sound mixer
Colin Wood ... boom operator
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound designer (uncredited)
Michael Silvers ... dialogue/adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Beavis ... special effects (as Dave Beavis)
Gary Cohen ... special effects
Ken Lailey ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Allison Smith-Murphy ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Coop ... camera operator
Mike Evans ... focus puller
George Hesse ... second assistant camera: bookends
Allan Hughes ... camera grip
Dean Morrish ... clapper loader
Giles Nuttgens ... camera operator: second unit
Keegan O'Neill ... clapper loader
Ellery Ryan ... cinematographer: bookend

Casting Department 

Andy McKee ... casting associate
Roger Mussenden ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Richard Pointing ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kristine Hanna ... post-production coordinator
Dana Mulligan ... first assistant editor
Cheryl Nardi ... assistant film editor
Christopher Scarabosio ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Angus More Gordon ... location manager

Music Department 

James Collins ... assistant music engineer
Jamie Forester ... music editor (as Jamie Gelb-Forester)
David Slusser ... music editor
Mark Tucker ... assistant scoring engineer
Graham Walker ... music production supervisor

Other crew 

Jane Bay ... executive assistant: George Lucas
Donald R. Beck ... title designer: main titles
Kathryn Farrar ... production accountant
Sue Field ... script supervisor
Deborah Fine ... researcher
Dr. Le ... advisor
Anne Merrifield ... secretary to executive producer
Sophie Milton Wright ... assistant: Rick McCallum (as Sophie Milton)
Stephanie Robinson ... assistant coordinator
Clare St. John ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page