Edit
"The X-Files" The Pine Bluff Variant (TV Episode 1998) Poster

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bowman

Writing Credits  

Chris Carter ... (created by)
 
John Shiban ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Jacob Steven Haley
Michael MacRae ...
August Bremer
...
Leamus
J.B. Bivens ...
Field Agent
...
Skin-Head Man (as Douglas H. Arthurs)
...
Dr. Leavitt
Ralph Alderman ...
Manager
Dean McKenzie ...
Army Tech
Kate Braidwood ...
Usherette
Armin Moattar ...
Goatee Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zoltan Buday ...
Brian Drummond ...
Teller (uncredited)
Trevor Roald ...
Martin (uncredited)
...
The CIA Operative (uncredited)
...
Terrorist In Ghoul Mask (uncredited)
...
Brit (uncredited)
Marek Wiedman ...
Bank Manager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Bowman ... producer
Chris Carter ... executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer
Vince Gilligan ... supervising producer
R.W. Goodwin ... executive producer
Ken Horton ... consulting producer
Kim Manners ... producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... co-producer
Paul Rabwin ... producer
John Shiban ... co-producer
Frank Spotnitz ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Coreen Mayrs
Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Graeme Murray

Art Direction by 

Greg Loewen

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Anji Bemben ... key hair stylist
Laverne Munroe ... key makeup artist (as Laverne Basham)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Pearl Louie ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Thomas Newman ... lab crew (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Forest Sala ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brett Dowler ... unit manager
Ron French ... production manager (as Ron E. French)
Denise Pleune ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Braidwood ... first assistant director
Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Patrick Stark ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Frank Haddad ... greensman
Rob Maier ... construction coordinator (as Rob 'Stroby' Maier)
Don McGill ... on set property buyer
Louis Solyom ... head painter
Vanessa Anderson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jared Brown ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Dundas ... lead hand painter (uncredited)
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer (uncredited)
Erik Grasteit ... set master (uncredited)
Benjamin Hayden ... leadman (uncredited)
Sally Hudson ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Kathleen Kasinger ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... lead painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Harry Andronis ... sound re-recording mixer
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
Craig Hunter ... sound re-recording mixer
David John West ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator (uncredited)
Maciek Malish ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
George Nemzer ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Gauthier ... special effects
Chris Flemington ... on set effects (uncredited)
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Laurie Kallsen-George ... visual effects supervisor
John Basset ... visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited)
Jordan Hassay ... digital effects supervisor: remastered version (uncredited)
Michael Van Fleet ... systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tony Morelli ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... chief lighting technician
Al Campbell ... key grip
Simon Jori ... focus puller
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Marty McInally ... camera operator (as Martin McInally)
Attila Szalay ... second unit director of photography
Justin Bergler ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Sean Davis ... best boy (uncredited)
Rusty Deluce ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (uncredited)
Tim Heller ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Randy A. Jablonka ... electrician (uncredited)
Isabelle MacCrimmon ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Rob Parisien ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Paul Schmidt ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting associate: Vancouver
Kimberly Nordlinger ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
Randy Stone ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shane Deschamps ... costume supervisor (as L. Shane Deschamps)

Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... colorist: DaVinci (as Phil Azenzer)
Jeff Hodge ... assistant editor
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor
Mark Nowicki ... colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited)
John Price ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Bob Bowe ... transportation coordinator
Stephen Carr ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mary Astadourian ... assistant: Chris Carter
Louisa Gradnitzer ... location manager
Linda McAteer ... assistant production coordinator
Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator
Tim Minear ... executive story editor
Joanne Service ... assistant: Chris Carter
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Amir Barsoum ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alan Bartolic ... location scout (uncredited)
Billy Brown ... story editor (uncredited)
James Castle ... title designer (uncredited)
Annette Encinas ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Briton W. Erwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Giordano ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback operator (uncredited)
Alexis Labra ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Lyons ... double: Gillian Anderson (uncredited)
Mavis Quek ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lee Smith ... researcher (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Tom Teotico ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page