Edit
"The X-Files" Teliko (TV Episode 1996) Poster

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Charleston ... (as James Charleston)

Writing Credits  

Chris Carter ... (created by)
 
Howard Gordon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Marcus Duff
Willie Amakye ...
Samuel Aboah
...
...
...
Diabria
...
Dr. Simon Bruin
Danny Wattley ...
Maxine Guess ...
Flight Attendant
Bill Mackenzie ...
Bus Driver
Michael O'Shea ...
Lt. Madsen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Geoffrey Aye-Bonte ...
Seat Mate (uncredited)
...
Alfred Kittel (uncredited)
Maria Bitamba ...
Assistant (uncredited)
Oscar Goncalves ...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Bowman ... producer
Chris Carter ... executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer
Vince Gilligan ... co-producer
R.W. Goodwin ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Ken Horton ... consulting producer
Kim Manners ... producer
Glen Morgan ... consulting producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... associate producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
Frank Spotnitz ... co-producer
James Wong ... consulting producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Gross

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Graeme Murray

Art Direction by 

Greg Loewen

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Anji Bemben ... key hair stylist
Laverne Munroe ... key makeup artist (as Laverne Basham)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Pearl Louie ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

George Chapman ... production manager
Brett Dowler ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Braidwood ... first assistant director
Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Rob Maier ... construction coordinator (as Rob 'Stroby' Maier)
Louis Solyom ... head painter
Michael Dundas ... lead hand painter (uncredited)
Benjamin Hayden ... leadman (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... lead painter (uncredited)
Kristina Lyne ... art assistant (uncredited)
Paula R. Montgomery ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Doug E. Turner ... re-recording mixer (as Douglas E. Turner)
David John West ... re-recording mixer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator (uncredited)
Maciek Malish ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Gauthier ... special effects
Chris Flemington ... on set effects (uncredited)
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: Area 51
Tim McHugh ... visual effects producer: Area 51
Lisa Atkinson ... visual effects producer: View Studio (uncredited)
John Basset ... visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited)
Jordan Hassay ... digital effects supervisor: remastered version (uncredited)
Matthew Mullarkey ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Paul Patrick Quinn ... visual effects facility producer (uncredited)
Richard Trus ... visual effects facility producer (uncredited)
Michael Van Fleet ... systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tony Morelli ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Al Campbell ... key grip
Marty McInally ... camera operator (as Martin McInally)
Joel Ransom ... second unit director of photography
Patrick Stepien ... focus puller
David Tickell ... chief lighting technician
Dan Henshaw ... first assistant camera: b (uncredited)
Ronald Hersey ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Isabelle MacCrimmon ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Rob Parisien ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Dave Riopel ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting associate: Vancouver
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
Randy Stone ... original casting
Stacy Wise ... casting associate: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Leduc ... set costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... colorist: DaVinci
Jeff Cahn ... assistant editor
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor
Mark Nowicki ... colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited)

Location Management 

Louisa Gradnitzer ... location manager
Alan Bartolic ... location scout (uncredited)
Kimberly Lynn ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Bob Bowe ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator
Robert Murdoch ... second unit locations
John Shiban ... story editor
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Kurt Bruun ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Castle ... title designer (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback operator (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Tom Teotico ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amber Woodward ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page