Edit
"The X-Files" Patient X (TV Episode 1998) Poster

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kim Manners

Writing Credits  

Chris Carter ... (created by)
 
Chris Carter ... (written by) &
Frank Spotnitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alex Shostak Jr. ...
Dmitri
Don S. Williams ...
Elder
Ron Halder ...
Dr. Floyd Fazio
...
Ranger
John Moore ...
2nd Elder
Raoul Ganeev ...
Guard (as Raoul Ganeen)
Anatol Rezmeritza ...
Commandant
Max Wyman ...
Dr. Per Lagerqvist
Barbara Dyke ...
Dr. Alepin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Oleg Feoktistov ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Allan Franz ...
Man in Vanagon (uncredited)
Willy Ross ...
Quiet Willy (uncredited)
Andrew Star ...
First Boy (uncredited)
...
Blue Helmet (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Bowman ... producer
Chris Carter ... executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer
Vince Gilligan ... supervising producer
R.W. Goodwin ... executive producer
Ken Horton ... consulting producer
Kim Manners ... producer
Lori Jo Nemhauser ... co-producer
Paul Rabwin ... producer
John Shiban ... co-producer
Frank Spotnitz ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom

Film Editing by 

Casey O. Rohrs

Casting By 

Coreen Mayrs
Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Graeme Murray

Art Direction by 

Gary Pembroke Allen ... (as Gary P. Allen)

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Anji Bemben ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Laverne Munroe ... key makeup artist (as Laverne Basham)
Forest Sala ... hair stylist
Thomas Newman ... lab crew (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brett Dowler ... unit manager
Ron French ... production manager (as Ron E. French)
Denise Pleune ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director
Brett Dowler ... second unit director
Tracey Poirier ... third assistant director
Vladimir Stefoff ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Vanessa Anderson ... set dresser (as Vanessa Oepkes)
Michael Dundas ... lead hand painter
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer
Erik Grasteit ... set master
Frank Haddad ... greensman
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliv)
Peter Lieshout ... lead painter
Rob Maier ... construction coordinator (as Rob 'Stroby' Maier)
Vivien Nishi ... assistant art director (as Vivian Nishi)
Louis Solyom ... head painter

Sound Department 

Harry Andronis ... sound re-recording mixer
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor
Bryan Gladstone ... sound re-recording mixer
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator
George Nemzer ... sound effects editor
David John West ... sound designer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)

Special Effects by 

Chris Flemington ... on set effects
David Gauthier ... special effects
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Laurie Kallsen-George ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jim Dunn ... stunt performer
Tony Morelli ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... chief lighting technician
Al Campbell ... key grip
Sean Davis ... best boy
Rusty Deluce ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Simon Jori ... focus puller
Robert Kositchek ... director of photography: second unit
Marty McInally ... camera operator (as Martin McInally)
Rob Parisien ... video playback operator
Paul Schmidt ... dolly grip
Attila Szalay ... director of photography: second unit
Randy A. Jablonka ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting associate: Vancouver
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting
Stacy Wise ... casting associate: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shane Deschamps ... costume supervisor (as L. Shane Deschamps)

Editorial Department 

Philip Azenzer ... colorist: DaVinci
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Bob Bowe ... transportation coordinator
Stephen Carr ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Dan Angel ... story editor
Mary Astadourian ... assistant: Chris Carter
Patricia Barry ... script supervisor
Amir Barsoum ... production assistant
Alan Bartolic ... location scout
Billy Brown ... story editor
James Castle ... title designer
Briton W. Erwin ... production assistant
Paul Giordano ... key production assistant
Alexis Labra ... production assistant
Linda McAteer ... assistant production coordinator
Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator
Tim Minear ... executive story editor
Todd Pittson ... location manager
Joanne Service ... assistant: Chris Carter
Lee Smith ... researcher
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator
Tom Teotico ... production assistant
Annette Encinas ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page