Edit

(TV Series)

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Beeman

Writing Credits  

Neal Marlens ... (created by) and
Carol Black ... (created by)
 
Sy Rosen ... (written by) &
Bob Brush ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marnie Andrews ...
Mrs. Billings
Bryn Erin ...
Julie
Bruce Ed Morrow ...
Mr. Clemens
...
...
Teacher
Alisa Scheindlin ...
Ann Sheer
Jon Paul Steuer ...
Kid
Bobbie Sunday Starr ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Kevin Arnold - The Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bob Brush ... executive producer
Michael Dinner ... executive producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... co-producer
Kim C. Friese ... co-producer (as Kim Friese)
Craig Hoffman ... co-producer
Bruce J. Nachbar ... producer
Barry M. Parker ... associate producer
Sy Rosen ... co-executive producer
Joshua A. Taurek ... associate producer (as Joshua Taurek)
Ken Topolsky ... supervising producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert

Film Editing by 

Jim Stewart ... (as James Austin Stewart)

Art Direction by 

William V. Ryder

Set Decoration by 

Ritchie Kremer ... (as Ritch Kremer)

Costume Design by 

Scilla Andreen ... (as Scilla Andreen-Hernandez)

Makeup Department 

Belinda Bryant ... key makeup artist
Dolan ... makeup artist
Doreen F. Schultz ... hair stylist (as Doreen Shultz)

Production Management 

Henry Kline ... unit production manager
Sidney Mandell ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Jackson-Lemay ... first assistant director
Andy Spilkoman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kevin Cross ... set designer (1998-1999)
Roger Horn ... property master
Roger Kelton ... construction coordinator
Bobby Thomas ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... sound mixer
Charles Bruce ... dialogue editor
Maciek Malish ... sound editor
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator
Melissa Smith ... director of operations
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
David John West ... supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dennis Bishop ... gaffer
Tom Harjo ... key grip
James Jansen ... camera operator
Tony Varuola ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Mary V. Buck ... original casting
Janet Cunningham ... extras casting
Susan Edelman ... original casting
Michael A. Katcher ... casting

Editorial Department 

Warren Bowman ... assistant editor (as Warren C. Bowman)
Rick Dalby ... final colorist
Dennis Mackelburg ... colorist
Jim Stewart ... supervising editor (as James Austin Stewart)

Location Management 

Dianne Carter ... location assistant
Andree Juviler ... location manager

Music Department 

John McCullough ... music supervisor
Don Sanders ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Joel Renfro ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Claudia De La Roca ... assistant to producers
Ed Fink ... production accountant
Valerie Joseph ... production coordinator
Kathy Pomerantz ... assistant to producers
Robin Riordan ... story editor
Guinevere Shaw ... assistant to producers
Shawn Stevens ... crafts service manager
Nike Zachmanoglou ... script supervisor
Greg Sais ... photo double/stand-in for fred savage (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page