Edit

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Winrich Kolbe

Writing Credits  

John Leekley ... (creator)
 
Roger Director ... (written by) &
Daniel Knauf ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Ruby Cates
...
Luke Cates (as Paul Wasilewski)
...
Sophia Donner
...
...
Vivian Cates
...
...
Miranda Devereaux
...
Marie Donner
...
Deputy Molly Bloom
...
...
Donald Wrye
Campbell Lane ...
Lyle Bingham
John Moore ...
Pastor Sam
Craig Bruhnanski ...
Malachi (as Craig Brunanski)
Debbie Timuss ...
Anita
Mika Fujii ...
Suki
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cameron K. Smith ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roger Director ... consulting producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Rick Kellard ... executive producer
Daniel Knauf ... consulting producer
John Peter Kousakis ... co-executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... associate producer

Music by 

David Schwartz ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Barry Donlevy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Hodge

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Catherine Ircha

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Sheila Bingham

Makeup Department 

Joann Fowler ... make-up
Nancy Steyns ... hair stylist
Bill Terezakis ... special effects makeup

Production Management 

Kathy Gilroy ... unit production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Mark Johnson ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Cooper ... property master (as Chris Cooper)
Paul Rinaldi ... construction coordinator
Troy Eirich ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer
Victor Iorillo ... supervising sound editor
Larry Stensvold ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Lou Bollo ... stunt coordinator
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster)
Cory Budney ... first assistant camera
Sean Esler ... second assistant camera
Craig Jones ... best boy electric
Lynne Kam ... best boy grip (as Lynne Kamm)
Benoît Lamarche ... key grip (as Benoit J. Lamarche)
Wayne MacConnell ... camera operator
Dan Mannix ... b-camera operator
Ted Smith ... first assistant b camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Canada
Donna Ekholdt ... executive in charge of casting
Tami Nasu ... casting: Canada
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patrick Gray ... truck costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gigi Rivkin ... assistant editor
Cindy Azada Whitman ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Celest Ray ... music coordinator
Erica Weis ... music editor

Transportation Department 

James J. Perenseff Jr. ... transportation coordinator (as James Perenseff)
Dennis Stone ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Thomas Cobb ... title designer (as Montgomery/Cobb)
John Leekley ... consultant
Philip Levens ... executive story editor
George Montgomery ... title designer (as Montgomery/Cobb)
Wendy O'Neill ... production accountant
Ana Oparnica ... assistant to co-executive producer
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page