Edit
"Without a Trace" Upstairs Downstairs (TV Episode 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timothy Busfield

Writing Credits  

Hank Steinberg ... (created by)
 
Hank Steinberg ... (teleplay)
 
Judy Sachs ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Lawrence Pierce
...
Terri Pierce
...
Carl Monroe (as Andrew J. Robinson)
...
Anthony DeBellis (as Anthony Joseph De Santis)
...
June Ojeda
...
Pacita Ojeda
...
Aday Ojeda
...
Georgia Reston
...
Nat
...
Andrea
...
...
...
...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allison Abner ... producer
David Amann ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Timothy Busfield ... co-executive producer
Jennifer Levin ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Jan Nash ... co-executive producer
Ed Redlich ... consulting producer
Hank Steinberg ... executive producer
Nancy van Doornewaard ... co-producer
Greg Walker ... co-executive producer
Scott White ... producer

Music by 

Peter Manning Robinson

Cinematography by 

David Boyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John F. Showalter

Casting By 

Gary M. Zuckerbrod

Production Design by 

Denny Dugally

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Cassel ... (as Barbara Brennan-Cassel)

Costume Design by 

Luke Reichle

Makeup Department 

Lisa Meyers ... hair stylist (as Lisa J. Meyers)
Michael Mills ... makeup artist
Craig Reardon ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Bledsoe ... second assistant director
Kristin Killey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Dent ... set dresser
Fritz Ebner ... leadman
John Harrington ... property master
Krista Gilbertson ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork (uncredited)
Kimberly Leonard ... buyer (uncredited)
Sky Nathan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Robert Sissman ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Cormac Funge ... supervising sound editor
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer
Thomas Pinney ... boom operator (as Tom Pinney)
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
Danial Shimiaei ... Sound Re-Recording Stage engineer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound designer (uncredited)
Paul Longstaffe ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Damien Smith ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Linden ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Febbo ... grip
Chris Hults ... lighting technician
Scott Browner ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Duarte ... grip (uncredited)
Scott Fieldsteel ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Derrick Kolus ... gaffer (uncredited)
Gerry O'Malley ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Scott Toland ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tracy Kaplan ... original casting
Ronna Kress ... original casting
Becky Silverman ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Bub ... costume supervisor
Neil Tansey ... set costumer
Joel Berlin ... costumer (uncredited)
Stanley Moore ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Diego Espinel ... international editor
George Delaney ... final colorist (uncredited)
Erin Dodgen ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Nicole Juni ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Paolillo ... location manager
Wes Hagan ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Matt V. Messina ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Reinhold Heil ... composer: theme music
Johnny Klimek ... composer: theme music
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Dan Raziel ... music editor
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jim DePue ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Bryan Dirickson ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Dennis Metz ... production driver (uncredited)
Kevin Norwood ... driver generator operator (uncredited)
Ryan Thor ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

David H. Goodman ... executive story editor
Nicole Koop ... first assistant accountant
Mark Llewellyn ... technical advisor
Maria Maggenti ... executive story editor
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Wendy Wilhite Chatley ... studio teacher
Billy Acquaviva Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Casey Green ... computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Sholl ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Warning ... assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited)
Michael C. Watkins ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Dave Wiemer ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page