Edit

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradford May

Writing Credits  

Ralph Hemecker ... (writer) &
Richard C. Okie ... (as Richard Okie)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kim De Lury ...
...
...
Captain Okie
Grace Slick ...
The Witchblade Voice (voice)
...
Jennifer Haley
...
Charles Haley
...
'Bored' Frat Boy
Lazar Rockwood ...
Lazar (as Lazar)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Charlotte Bell (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Barber ... consulting producer
Paul Barber ... consulting producer
Brad Foxhoven ... producer
Dan Halsted ... executive producer
Ralph Hemecker ... executive producer
Connie McKinnon ... associate producer
Marc Silvestri ... executive producer
Vikki Williams ... producer
David Wohl ... producer
Jorge Zamacona ... consulting producer

Music by 

Fawn
Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

James Gardner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mike Lee

Casting By 

Jeff Block

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Gee

Costume Design by 

Lisa Martin

Makeup Department 

Cliona Furey ... head of hair department
Burton J. LeBlanc ... assistant makeup artist (as Burton Leblanc)
Sandra Moore ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mason Cooper ... post-production supervisor
Michael Wray ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Johnson ... first assistant director
Marcel Saumure ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Pace ... assistant art director
Kevin Pierson ... property master
Dar Higden ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Foster ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Hegedus ... dialogue editor (as Robert 'Radar' Hedges)
Kevin Howard ... sound effects designer / supervising sound editor
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Paul Shubat ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor (as Max Ivins)

Stunts 

Ken Quinn ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vanessa Ireson ... first assistant camera
Ted Shackleton ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Tina Gerussi ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Debbie Williams ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Lyvonne Klingler ... post-production coordinator
Bill Oliver ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Rich Chadock ... music editor
Mason Cooper ... music supervisor
Joel Goldsmith ... theme music
Derek Syverud ... music clearance

Other crew 

Karen Chandler ... first assistant accountant
Alan Chu ... consultant
Amanda Coles ... production coordinator
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page