Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ellen S. Pressman

Writing Credits  

Laurie McCarthy ... (creator)
 
Laurie McCarthy ... (written by)
P.K. Simonds ... (written by)
Gwendolyn M. Parker ... (creator)
Brett Mahoney ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Maggie
...
...
...
Frankie Towsend
...
Nina Schaefer
...
...
...
...
Mr. Evett
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nynno Ahli ...
ER Nurse
...
Vivianne
...
Danielle
...
Sunny van Hattem
...
Galina Kokorev
Sarah Rose Glassman ...
Daisy Schaefer
...
Tally Reida
...
Violet Schaefer
...
Rafael Hernandez (uncredited)
...
Doug (uncredited)
...
Woman (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Jen Strickland ...
Trish Parker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Megan Mascena Gaspar ... associate producer (as Megan Mascena)
Joy Gregory ... consulting producer
Frederick King Keller ... supervising producer (as Frederick K. Keller)
Laurie McCarthy ... executive producer
Frank Military ... supervising producer
Nancy Oliver ... producer
Mark B. Perry ... consulting producer
Stan Salfas ... producer
P.K. Simonds ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Bennett Salvay ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

John Fleckenstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Quincy Z. Gunderson

Casting By 

Felicia Fasano

Production Design by 

Dina Lipton

Art Direction by 

Marc Dabe ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Halina Siwolop

Costume Design by 

Linda Serijan ... (as Linda Serijan-Fasmer)

Makeup Department 

Siobhan Carmody ... makeup artist
Angie Wells ... key makeup artist
Michael White ... key hair stylist
Angela Nogaro ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael Horowitz ... post-production supervisor
Jeff Rafner ... production manager
Wes Irwin ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allen DiGioia ... first assistant director
Charles Simmers ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bryan Belair ... construction coordinator
Tim Jackson ... general foreman
Regana Redd ... on set dresser
Brent Rice ... lead man
Alan Sims ... property master
Curtis Akin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
John Brunot ... set master (uncredited)
Jeremy Meyer ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Samuel J. Tell ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Elam ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christopher D. Elam)
Chris Haire ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christopher Haire)
Jacques Nosco ... production sound mixer
Bud Raymond ... utility sound technician
Burton Weinstein ... supervising sound editor (as Burt Weinstein)
Sean Byrne ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
April Tucker ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Crouch ... video playback technician
Ray De La Motte ... camera operator
Tom Keefer ... key grip
Bryan Marks ... lighting technician
Michael Shaw ... dolly grip
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (2006)
Brooks Tomb ... chief lighting technician
Nicole Turegano ... film loader
Thomas Enright ... best boy electric alternate (uncredited)
Michael Kleiman ... film loader (uncredited)
Bud Kremp ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Chris Lindsay ... grip (uncredited)
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Deron Tse ... additional grip (uncredited)
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shari Greicar ... casting associate
Amy Lippens ... original casting
Stacey Pianko ... original casting
Karen Wood ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Miranda Kelley ... set costumer
Brooke Fein ... set costumer (uncredited)
Raquel L. Jaffe ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Rick J. Brown ... colorist (as Rick Brown)
Anthony J. Camaioni ... assistant editor (as Anthony Camaioni)
Matthew Michael Weathers ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lesley Langs ... music editor
We 3 Kings ... composer: theme music
Mark Wike ... music supervisor
Sebastian Arocha Morton ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Lodge Worster ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Craig Lietzke ... transportation co-captain
Joel Renfro ... transportation coordinator
William P. Lafon ... driver: set dress (uncredited)

Other crew 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Jill H. Greenlief ... production coordinator (as Jill Greenlief)
Stephen Hootstein ... executive story editor
George Montgomery ... title designer
Monica Muehlhause-Horn ... production accountant
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor (as Suzanne Swindle)
Sebastian Arocha Morton ... end titles (uncredited)
James R. Dunham ... production assistant (uncredited)
Corey Evett ... writing assistant (uncredited)
Talie Grill ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Zeaman ... executive assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page