Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Burrows

Writing Credits  

David Kohan ... (creator) &
Max Mutchnick ... (creator)
 
Kate Angelo ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Katherine Fallon (as Erinn Carter)
...
Dan Fallon
...
Linus
Markus Hamilton ...
Colin
Barry Karas ...
Man in Bookstore
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Alden ... producer
Kate Angelo ... producer
Sally Bradford ... producer
James Burrows ... executive producer
Peter Chakos ... producer
David Flebotte ... executive producer (as Dave Flebotte)
Alex Herschlag ... executive producer
Gary Janetti ... co-executive producer
Tim Kaiser ... co-executive producer
Laura Kightlinger ... consulting producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
David Kohan ... executive producer
Gail Lerner ... supervising producer
Greg Malins ... co-executive producer
Jhoni Marchinko ... consulting producer
Max Mutchnick ... executive producer
Donald Petersen ... associate producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Kirk J. Rudell ... co-executive producer
Steve Sandoval ... producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Wolff ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Tony Askins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Chakos

Casting By 

Tracy Lilienfield

Production Design by 

Glenda Rovello

Set Decoration by 

Melinda Ritz

Costume Design by 

Lori Eskowitz-Carter

Makeup Department 

Farah Bunch ... key makeup artist
Patricia Bunch ... makeup artist (as Patty Bunch)
Tim Burke ... hair
Karen Kawahara ... makeup artist
Luke O'Connor ... hair

Production Management 

Tim Kaiser ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Caryn Shick ... second assistant director
Dale White ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Conny Boettger ... set designer (as Conny Marinos)
Christopher Harwood ... leadman
Gilbert Spragg ... property master
Rusty Spragg ... assistant props
Victor Anderson ... propmaker (uncredited)
Henry Saine ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Damski ... sound mixer
Jeff A. Johnson ... boom operator (as Jeff Johnson)
Kathy Oldham ... re-recording mixer
Craig Porter ... re-recording mixer
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gary Baum ... camera operator
Joe Blaisdell ... camera operator
Alfie Cunningham ... key grip
John Greene ... gaffer
Travers Hill Jr. ... camera operator
Glenn K. Shimada ... camera operator (as Glenn Shimada)
Sean Tuell ... best boy grip
Billy Webb ... best boy electric (as Bill Webb)

Casting Department 

Katherine Eckert ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Dooley Abram ... wardrobe assistant (as Kim Abram)
Therese McDonough ... costume supervisor
Lisa Wilson ... costume supervisor
Janice Zeller Ryan ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Stephen P. Arkle ... colorist (as Steven P. Arkle)
Todd Morris ... assistant editor
Tony Teresi ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Jack Diamond ... music editor
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Leung ... transportation

Other crew 

Larry Cogan ... production accountant
Chris Conner ... assistant to executive producers
Jason Ervin ... production assistant
Julie Fleischer ... script supervisor
Sandy Flowers ... craft service
Michael Foulke ... production assistant
Steve Gabriel ... script coordinator
Jessica Gordon ... production assistant
Jeff Greenstein ... executive consultant
Heather Hicks ... assistant to executive producers:
Amanda Kowalsky ... assistant to co-executive producers
Julienne La Fleur ... assistant production accountant (as Julienne LaFleur)
Michael Lacey ... production secretary
Barry Langer ... assistant to writers
Corey L. Marsh ... production assistant (as Corey Marsh)
Becky Opp ... assistant production coordinator
Marsy Robinson ... assistant to executive producers:
Danny Schrader ... production assistant
Russ Sherman ... technical coordinator
Josh Silberman ... assistant to co-executive producers
Melissa Strauss ... assistant to executive producers:
Kathryn Walker ... assistant to executive producers:
Sonja Warfield ... story editor
Colin Ebeling ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited) / assistant to writer (uncredited)
Jim Wheelan ... craft service assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page