Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (created by)
 
Eli Attie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Annabeth Schott (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Leo McGarry (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hayes - Head of FEMA
...
...
...
Youth Voter #1
...
Youth Voter #2
...
Asst. Secretary Blieden
...
DOE Spokeswoman
...
Reporter #1
...
Reporter #2
Caroline Duncan ...
Reporter #3
Joyce Guy ...
Santos Reporter #1
...
Vinick Reporter #1
...
Vinick Reporter #2
Penny Griego ...
Anchor #1
...
Anchor #2
...
EPA Spokesman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Roberts ...
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eli Attie ... supervising producer
Debora Cahn ... producer
Alex Graves ... executive producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Michael Hissrich ... producer
Dylan K. Massin ... co-producer
Christopher Misiano ... executive producer
Peter Noah ... executive producer
Lawrence O'Donnell ... executive producer (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.)
Andrew Stearn ... producer
Patrick Ward ... producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Michael Mayers ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Russell Denove

Casting By 

Laura Schiff

Production Design by 

Kenneth Hardy

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Totleben

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Darlene Brumfield ... key hair stylist
John Damiani ... key make-up
Lisa Nash-Jones ... makeup artist (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dylan K. Massin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Catherine Bond ... second assistant director
Margot Coleman ... dga trainee
Douglas S. Ornstein ... first assistant director
Stacy Schrader ... second second assistant director (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Art Department 

Blanche Sindelar ... property master
Lee Cunningham ... set property (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Scott De Shields ... construction coordinator (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Christopher S. Nushawg ... set designer (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Michael Parent ... painter (uncredited)
Franz Wise ... set dresser (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Catherine Flynn ... dialogue editor
Patrick Hanson ... sound mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Casey J. Crabtree ... foley artist (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer & editor (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Yervant Hagopian ... utility sound (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Amy D'Alessandro ... graphic artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Josh Kuykendall ... grip
Chad Persons ... camera operator
Jake Avignone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Lisa Bonaccorso ... second assistant additional camera (uncredited)
Alan Caudillo ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Nathan Crum ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... crane operator (uncredited)
Anthony Gudino ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Shaun Langham ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Alberto S. Ramos ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
John Villegas ... gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

John Frank Levey ... original casting
Kevin Scott ... original casting
Josh Einsohn ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor
Philip Hayman ... costume supervisor
Robert Cron ... key costumer (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Kate Crowley ... key costumer (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Betty Edwards ... set costumer (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Christopher Koelsch ... costumer (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jim Rohrig ... assistant editor (as James Rohrig)
Devin Rich ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Sarah Sheehe ... music supervisor
Stacey Lee ... music production supervisor (unconfirmed) (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hobart Lundt ... transportation (uncredited)
Mike Storc ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Melissa Myers ... researcher
Thomas Schlamme ... executive consultant
Lauren Schmidt ... story editor
Josh Singer ... executive story editor
Alex Apple ... location scout (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Nick Bohr ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Loren Elkins ... assistant: Bradley Whitford (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Jack Gutowitz ... production assistant (uncredited)
D.C. Hamilton ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Lynn Johnson ... set medic (uncredited)
Sara McInnes ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Sean Riddle ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Holli Strickland ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Stephanie Tull ... production assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page