Edit

(TV Series)

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Piper

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John Hugginson ... (creator)
Hal McElroy ... (developer)
Tony Morphett ... (creator)
Tony Morphett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Catherine McClements ...
Sophie Heathcote ...
Brett Partridge ...
Peter Bensley ...
...
Scott Burgess ...
...
Toni Scanlan ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Enrico Babic ...
...
Peggy Newland
Heather Coady ...
Joy Watson
Tony Giuffre ...
Inspector Maloney
...
Peter Anderson
Richard Healy ...
Gillian Hyde ...
Sarah Franklin
...
Harry Pierce
Peter Mochrie ...
Sean O'Shea ...
Les Craig
Ed Roundtree ...
Willam Newland
Rodney Samuel ...
Inspector Heath
Darren Williams ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Hugginson ... supervising producer
Stephen Jones ... co-producer
Hal McElroy ... executive producer
Kris Noble ... co-executive producer
Errol Sullivan ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Les Gock
Marty Irwin
Lindsay Jehan
Rajan Kamahl
Mark Rivett

Cinematography by 

Ian Jones

Film Editing by 

Nicholas Holmes

Casting By 

Faith Martin

Production Design by 

Michael Bridges

Costume Design by 

Terri Lamera

Makeup Department 

Wizzy Molineaux ... hair stylist (as Clea 'Wizzy' Molineaux) / makeup artist (as Clea 'Wizzy' Molineaux)
Jan Zeigenbein ... key hair stylist (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeibeinbein) / key makeup artist (as Jan 'Ziggy' Zeigenbein)

Production Management 

David Jaeger ... post-production supervisor
Fiona King ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Habib Massad ... second assistant director
Angella McPherson ... third assistant director
Peter T. Nathan ... first assistant director (as Peter Nathan)
Guy Norris ... second unit director
Maria Phillips ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

John Allan ... assistant stand-by props
Scott Coonan ... art department runner
James Cox ... stand-by props
Simon Cox ... art department assistant
Mark Dawson ... assistant art director / props buyer
Viv Wilson ... series art director (as Vivian Wilson)

Sound Department 

Gerry Duffy ... sound post-production
Mark Franken ... sound post-production
Dino Giacomin ... sound editor
John Schiefelbein ... sound recordist
Robert Sullivan ... sound mixer
Mark van Kool ... boom operator
Steve Witherow ... sound post-production

Stunts 

Nash Edgerton ... stunts
Guy Norris ... stunt coordinator
Greg Stuart ... assistant stunt coordinator
Glenn Suter ... stunt assistant
John Walton ... stunt assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Barwick ... assistant electrician
Michele Duval ... clapper loader / second focus puller
Rachel Fairfax ... clapper loader: second unit
Wil Hebden ... best boy electric (as Will Hebden)
David Litchfield ... best boy grip
Steve Monk ... gaffer
Mitchell Papi ... assistant camera: second unit
Ian Phillips ... second camera operator
James Rickard ... focus puller
Martin Turner ... director of photography: second unit
Robbie Van Amstel ... grip

Casting Department 

Joan Thompson ... extras casting
Kristin Whitfield ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Green ... stand-by wardrobe
Fiona Holly ... stand-by wardrobe: second unit (as Fiona Holley)
Nina Parsons ... stand-by wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Kieran Bleakley ... colorist
Dee Liebenberg ... assistant editor (as Dee Leibenberg)
Carolyn Robinson ... assistant editor
Phil Watts ... on-line editor (as Phil Watts)

Location Management 

Kingston Anderson ... location manager
Ed Donovan ... location unit assistant (as Edward Donovan)
Simon Hawkins ... location unit manager

Music Department 

Colin Cornish ... music consultant

Other crew 

Peter Anderson ... financial controller
Niki Bandur ... catering assistant
Yvette Blackwood ... script coordinator
David Bowden ... caterer
Karen Eck ... network publicist
Maria Farmer ... unit publicist
Tony Garland ... armorer
Ben Grant ... production accountant
Daniel Heather ... production secretary
John Hugginson ... story editor
Libby Hume ... production coordinator
Jarrah Knox ... boat runner
Bevan Lee ... network script executive
Lesley Lewis ... researcher
Renee Masters ... facilities coordinator
Anne McLeod ... continuity: second unit
Robert Melville ... unit assistant (as Rob Melville)
Anthony Mrsnik ... legal counsel
Arwen Munro ... second unit coordinator
Michaeley O'Brien ... script editor
Gerry Perkin ... boat master / police advisor
Edward Shiels ... marine coordinator
Ben Skinner ... boat runner
Bronwen Stokes ... assistant: Hal McElroy
Sandra Strudwick ... nurse (as Sandy Strudwick)
Glenn Suter ... assistant safety / boat and scuba safety / co-dive supervisor
Rowena Talacko ... assistant accountant
Lesna Thomas ... publicist: Southern Star
Jessica Turner ... production assistant: second unit
Leon Willis ... runner
Margaret Wilson ... script editor
Kristin Witcombe ... continuity (as Kristen Witcombe)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page