Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Preece

Writing Credits  

Albert S. Ruddy ... (created by) &
Leslie Greif ... (created by) and
Paul Haggis ... (created by) and
Christopher Canaan ... (created by)
 
Luciano Comici ... (written by) (as Lou Comici) &
Liz Comici ... (written by)
 
Bruce Cervi ... (executive story editor) &
John Lansing ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
James Trivette (as Clarence Gilyard)
...
...
...
Dan Lundy
...
Garland Briscoe
...
Damian Cheever
Carrie Hamilton ...
Mary Beth McCall
...
Elliot Cheever
Anastascia Belmonte ...
Donna McCall (as Anastacia Belmonte)
Akin Babatunde ...
Prisoner
Marshall Colt ...
Lieutenant Lee Corbin
Robert Frier ...
Jeff Hyde (as Rob Frier)
...
Pilot (as Grayson Helms)
...
Irv Bannister
Guich Koock ...
Warden (as Guich Kooch)
Dennis Letts ...
Fred Garrett
Dan Shadwell ...
Steve Phillips
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tom Blomquist ... executive producer
Lisa Clarkson ... co-producer
Gordon T. Dawson ... producer (as Gordon Dawson)
Rick Husky ... supervising producer
Andre Morgan ... executive producer
Terry D. Nelson ... supervising producer
Chuck Norris ... executive producer
Mike Stevens ... associate producer

Music by 

Christopher L. Stone

Cinematography by 

Karl Kases ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Arthur Davies
Mike Elias ... (as Michael T. Elias)

Casting By 

Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Ina Peichl

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Conder

Set Decoration by 

Rodney Leach

Costume Design by 

Sabrina Winningham ... (as Sabina Winningham)

Makeup Department 

Ilona Bobak ... makeup and hair: Mr. Norris
Caryn Brostoff ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Craig Beaudine ... unit production manager (as Craig A. Beaudine)
Robert Gros ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ellen Marie Blum ... second assistant director (as Ellen Blum)
Garry A. Brown ... first assistant director
Eric Norris ... second unit director

Art Department 

Scott Childers ... construction coordinator
Mike Parsons ... property master (as Michael Parsons)
Scott A. Reeder ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Darrell Henke ... production sound mixer
Paul Tade ... supervising sound editor
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Speed ... special effects

Stunts 

Víctor Quintero ... fight coordinator (as Vic Quintero)
Michael Bendall ... utility stunts (uncredited)
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Winston West ... stunts (uncredited)
Chip Wright ... martial art and stunt double: Chuck Norris (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Anderson ... director of photography: second unit
Robert C. Horne ... camera operator
Kerry Rike ... key grip
Juan Romero ... electrical gaffer
Brouke Franklin ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Liz Keigley ... casting: Dallas
Mary Jo Slater ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Jim Post ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Janis Burklund ... location manager
Sandra Palacios-Plugge ... location manager

Music Department 

Chuck Norris ... performer: theme song
Patricia Peck ... music editor
Craig Huxley ... composer: theme music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Danny Carpenter ... transportation coordinator
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Sher Anderson ... script supervisor
Winston West ... executive assistant: Chuck Norris (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page