Edit

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Mamet

Writing Credits  

Eric L. Haney ... (book "Inside Delta Force")
 
David Mamet ... (creator)
 
David Mamet ... (written by)
 
Sterling Anderson ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sophie
...
Bijan
...
Faheed
...
Mrs. Johnson
...
Charge D'Affaires
...
Bruce Wright ...
U.S. Ambassador
...
Security Chief
...
Russian Ambassador (as Eugene Lazarev)
Dan Lundy ...
Preppie Spook
Christopher Kaldor ...
Rick Eno (as Chris Kaldor)
...
Shirin
...
Commo Techie
...
Protocol Chief (as Mozhan Marno)
...
Sgt. Johnson
...
1st Iranian Diplomat
Parsa Yazdani ...
Electronics Man
...
Russian Translator
...
Iranian Embassy Guard (as Iman Nazemzadeh)
...
Base Tech
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Operative (uncredited)
...
Wife (uncredited)
...
Miltary Police Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicolas Bradley ... associate producer
Carol Flint ... executive producer
Eric L. Haney ... supervising producer
David Mamet ... executive producer
Lynn Mamet ... supervising producer
Vahan Moosekian ... co-executive producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Shawn Ryan ... executive producer
Sharon Lee Watson ... producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Krishna Rao ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Koeppel

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller

Art Direction by 

Peter Clemens

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Carle ... (as Alex Carle)

Costume Design by 

Darryl Levine

Makeup Department 

Martha Preciado ... makeup department head (as Martha Cecilia-Westman)
Julia L. Walker ... hair department head (as Julia Walker)

Production Management 

Mark S. Glick ... unit production manager (as Mark Glick)
Joanna K. McMeikan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second second assistant director
Chris Corrado ... dga trainee
Robert Papazian Jr. ... second assistant director (as Robert A. Papazian Jr.)
Tony Schwartz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Manny Silvia ... construction coordinator
Jim Zemansky ... property master
Brian Bilson ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Oana Bogdan ... set designer (uncredited)
SaraJane Bos ... props (uncredited)
Barry Jones ... lead painter (uncredited)
Scott Reiber ... paint decorator (uncredited)
Aaron G. Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Lucy Spas ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Davey ... re-recording mixer
Sean Rush ... production sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Lauren Stephens ... supervising sound editor
Noah J. Appleton ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Sean Rush ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Jody Thomas ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Troy Brown ... stunt coordinator
Cheyenne Ellis ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Podgurski ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Berryman ... second assistant camera (a camera)
David A. Brown ... key grip (as David Brown)
Keith Jordan ... camera operator: "b" camera
Raman Rao ... gaffer
Michael Stecher ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Berryman ... assistant camera (uncredited)
John Farmer ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Keith Jordan ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Mike McEveety ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Terry Schroth ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Trillo ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura E. Little ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Kaldor ... assistant editor
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ray Espinola Jr. ... music supervisor (as Ray Espinola)
Richard A. Harrison ... music editor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Stephen Krause ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James C. Taylor ... transportation coordinator
Mark Webb ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Deven Chierighino ... location manager
Karen Eachus ... script supervisor
Emily Halpern ... writers' assistant
Dan Hindmarch ... script coordinator
Randy Huggins ... assistant: Ms. Flint
Patrick Moss ... assistant: Mr. Mamet and Mr. Ryan
Brenda J. Pulos ... production coordinator
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant (as Cindy Wise)
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach (uncredited)
Christopher Cilluffo ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Randy Huggins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Patrick Moss ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Rutherford ... assistant to writer (uncredited)
Jennifer Shaw ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kelly Sullivan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page