Edit

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Judd Apatow

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Judd Apatow ... (creator)
Judd Apatow ... (writer)
Seth Rogen ... (writer)
Nicholas Stoller ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hal Karp (as Loudon Wainwright)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leroy Adams ...
...
Jim Brooks ...
Trent
...
...
Himself
...
Young professor
...
Jeremy
...
Eric (voice)
P.B. Smiley ...
Student
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... executive producer
Kristofor Brown ... producer
Victor Hsu ... supervising producer
Joel Madison ... consulting producer
Terri Potts ... associate producer
Rodney Rothman ... supervising producer

Music by 

Michael Andrews ... (as Mike Andrews)

Cinematography by 

Russ T. Alsobrook ... (as Russ Alsobrook)

Film Editing by 

William Kerr

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Jefferson Sage

Set Decoration by 

Claudette Didul ... (as Claudette Didul Mann)

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Kelly Kline ... key hair stylist (as Kelly B. Kline)
Steven Mack ... key hair stylist
Carol Schwartz ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... unit production manager
O'Shea Read ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Polly Ann Mattson ... second assistant director
Korey Scott Pollard ... second assistant director (as Korey Pollard)
Douglas E. Wise ... first assistant director (as Doug Wise)

Art Department 

Chris Marneus ... construction coordinator
Chuck McSorley ... property master

Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... boom operator
Thomas Brandau ... production sound mixer
Neil Brody ... sound re-recording mixer
Joseph D. Citarella ... re-recording mixer (as Joseph Citarella)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor
Catt LeBaigue ... supervising sound editor
Joe Michalski ... boom operator
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Deron Street ... assistant sound editor

Stunts 

Brad Yoder ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith B. Davis ... key first assistant camera
Warren Feldman ... second assistant camera
Tom Harjo ... key grip
Eric Lopez ... chief lighting technician
Jody Miller ... camera operator
Aaron Pazanti ... camera operator
Malissa Schayes ... camera loader
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electrician
Joseph M. Setele ... additional first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Jill L. Uyeda ... casting associate (as Jill Uyeda)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lynette Bernay ... costume supervisor (as Lynn Bernay)
Anthony Franco ... key costumer
Bob Squire ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... final colorist
Jonathan Paul Ramirez ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Wolfgang Amadeus ... music editor
Wende Crowley ... music supervisor
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Michael Sean Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor
Matthew Thomas Blair ... office production assistant
Debbie Cornett ... production accountant
Rosa-Lee Pierce ... location manager
Jon Vitti ... executive consultant
Steven Werbkay ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page