IMDb > "UC: Undercover" The Sins of Sonny Walker (2002)

"UC: Undercover" The Sins of Sonny Walker (2002)

« Prev | 13 of 13 Episodes


Overview

User Rating:
6.8/10   6 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Shane Salerno (creator) &
Don Winslow (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Sins of Sonny Walker on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
23 March 2002 (Season 1, Episode 13)
Genre:
Plot:
A prominent businessman hires assassins to kill criminal mastermind Sonny Walker, who is now under government protection. | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Oded Fehr ... Frank Donovan

Jon Seda ... Jake Shaw

Vera Farmiga ... Alex Cross

Bruklin Harris ... Monica Davis

Jarrad Paul ... Cody

William Forsythe ... Sonny Walker

Brian Markinson ... Paul Bloom
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Daniel Bacon ... Patriaka's Assistant

Daniel Benzali ... Aristos Patriaka

Angie Everhart ... Carly
Brian Jensen ... Krowe
Clif Kosterman ... Thug

Bill Mondy ... Scott Charles

Episode Crew
Directed by
Allan Kroeker 
 
Writing credits
Shane Salerno (creator) &
Don Winslow (creator)

Nick Kendrick  teleplay
Shane Salerno  teleplay
Naren Shankar  teleplay

Produced by
Erik Bork .... producer
Danny DeVito .... executive producer
Abby Gewanter .... co-producer
Regis Kimble .... producer
John Landgraf .... executive producer
John Forrest Niss .... co-producer
Shane Salerno .... executive producer
Michael Shamberg .... executive producer
Naren Shankar .... co-executive producer
Stacey Sher .... executive producer
Don Winslow .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
John King 
Roger Neill 
 
Cinematography by
Tony Westman 
 
Film Editing by
Les Butler 
William B. Stich  (as Bill Stich)
 
Casting by
Meg Liberman 
Cami Patton  (as Camille H. Patton)
Angela Terry 
 
Production Design by
Linda Del Rosario 
Richard Paris 
 
Set Decoration by
Kate Marshall 
 
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland 
 
Makeup Department
Roy Sidick .... hair stylist
Krista Young .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Maile Berger .... post-production supervisor
Brian Dick .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Berengaria Tomkies .... second assistant director
Pete Whyte .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Jack Gauvreau .... head sculptor
Simon Haywood-Anderson .... set dresser
Alex Kutschera .... property master
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie .... paint coordinator
Dominika Nasilowski .... scenic painter
Trevor Oleksy .... head greensperson
Mark Prior .... lead dresser
Kevin Stephens .... construction coordinator
Maurice Woodworth .... on-set dresser
 
Sound Department
Peter Austin .... supervising sound editor
Shane Connelly .... sound mixer
Chris Higgins .... boom operator
Rick Hinson .... sound effects editor
Verna Mandel .... sound recordist
Hugh Murphy .... assistant sound editor
Yuri Reese .... re-recording mixer
William Smith .... re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Garnet Harry .... special effects assistant
Jak Osmond .... special effects coordinator
 
Stunts
Scott Nicholson .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Allen .... key grip
Simon Hunt .... gaffer
Randy A. Jablonka .... lighting technician
Chris McMullin .... camera operator
Niel Rasmussen .... grip
Gary Viola .... camera operator
 
Casting Department
Michelle Allen .... casting: Canada
Michelle Anderson .... casting assistant
Annette McCaffrey .... extras casting
Tami Nasu .... casting: Canada
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique McRae .... costume supervisor (as Monique Warren)
Zina Richardson .... costumer
Jojo MacDowall .... second unit set supervisor (uncredited)
Jojo MacDowall .... truck costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner .... colorist
Catherine L. Cusimano .... assistant editor
Jason Delevan .... post-production coordinator
 
Location Management
Will Fearn .... location manager
 
Music Department
David Arnold .... composer: main title theme
Bobby Mackston .... music editor (as Robert Mackston)
Shane Salerno .... music supervisor
Jonathan Weiss .... music supervisor
 
Transportation Department
Red Murphy .... transportation coordinator
Ian Thompson .... transportation captain: second unit
 
Other crew
Stephen Adly Guirgis .... story editor
Rey Astronomo .... computer/video coordinator
Rey Astronomo .... computer/video playback coordinator
Sophie Brodovitch .... assistant to supervising producer
Rob Fournier .... armourer
Ken Friss .... script supervisor
Audrey Hellmer .... second assistant production coordinator
Carl Jensen .... leadman setup
Suzanne Kiley .... title designer: main titles
Kristen Morton .... first assistant coordinator
Leanne Orchard .... production accountant
Jennifer Peardon .... executive assistant: Shane Salerno
Scott Steyns .... playback coordinator
Lynne Taylor .... production coordinator
Scooby Vincent .... key production assistant (as Michelle Vincent)
 
Series Cast
These people are regular cast members. Were they in this episode?
Chuck Duffy ... Prison Guard

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Directed by
Terrence O'Hara 
Shane Salerno (uncredited)
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Erik Bork  story (episode "Fathers and Sons")
Shane Salerno  creator
Shane Salerno  story (episode "Once Upon a Time In the Hood")
Shane Salerno  teleplay (episode "Fathers and Sons") (episode "Once Upon a Time In the Hood")
Naren Shankar  story (episode "Fathers and Sons")
Don Winslow  creator
Don Winslow  teleplay (episode "Once Upon a Time In the Hood")

Produced by
Thomas Carter .... producer
Shane Salerno .... executive producer (episode "Fathers and Sons") (episode "Once Upon a Time In the Hood")
 
Original Music by
David Arnold 
Kevin Kiner 
 
Film Editing by
Donn Aron 
 
Casting by
Michelle Allen 
Tami Nasu 
 
Makeup Department
Dean Scheck .... assistant hair stylist
Wendy Snowdon .... assistant makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Bell .... trainee assistant director: second unit
Lesley DeHaan .... trainee assistant director
Jennifer Graham .... second assistant director
Eddy Hardy .... additional third assistant director
Ernie Jackson .... second unit director
Patrick Stark .... third assistant director
 
Art Department
Sandra Baier .... props
Gordon Clapp .... assistant set decorator
Dale Ann Connery .... assistant decorator
Tim Dagley .... set dresser
Randy Hutniak .... set dresser
Patrick Kearns .... on-set dresser
Anne-Marie Leidl .... graphic designer
Andrew Li .... set designer
Spencer Louttit .... property buyer (pilot episode)
Cheryl Marion .... assistant art director
Valentine Pavuls .... assistant property master
Megan Poss .... art department assistant
Ric Walkington .... assistant property master: second unit
Milena Zdravkovic .... set designer
 
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman .... sound editor
Thor Andersen .... boom operator
Jannene Elam .... cable puller
Dylan A. Flores .... adr mixer (as Diana Flores)
Carmen Lavender .... sound assistant (as Carmen Verin)
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor (as Carrie Tippets)
Roderick Matte .... boom operator: second unit
Dean St. John .... adr mixer
Roger Stafeckis .... sound mixer: second unit
Guy Tsujimoto .... sound editor (pilot)
 
Special Effects by
James Kozier .... special effects supervisor: pilot episode
Tim Storvick .... special effects coordinator (pilot episode)
 
Visual Effects by
Corey Bramall .... digital artist
Dan Brittain .... digital artist
Marlan Harris .... digital artist
Adam Stern .... digital artist
 
Stunts
James Bamford .... stunt double: William Forsythe
Chad Bellamy .... stunts
Dustin Brooks .... stunts
Simon Burnett .... stunt double
Dave Campbell .... stunt double
Lauro Chartrand .... stunt driver
Bill Edwards .... stunt double
Corry Glass .... stunts
Dave Hospes .... stunts
Trevor Jones .... stunt actor
Jon Kralt .... stunts
Jovan Nenadic .... stunt double
Justin Sain .... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunt double
Owen Walstrom .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Toby Armitt .... second assistant camera
Robert Stecko .... camera operator: "a" camera (pilot episode)
 
Casting Department
Elizabeth Barnes .... casting assistant
Jennifer Chew .... casting assistant
Sonia Henkel .... extras casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Plachy .... costumer
 
Location Management
Amir Barsoum .... assistant location manager
Amir Barsoum .... location manager: second unit
Scott Firth .... trainee assistant location manager
 
Music Department
Rob Nokes .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Peter Huff .... driver: director
Gale Hughes .... driver: construction department
John G. Oliver .... driver: cast
Robert Sinclair .... driver: special effects
Len Summers .... driver: set decoration
 
Other crew
Ruaidri W. Bennett .... production assistant
Ron Blecker .... technical advisor
Andrew Bronstein .... first assistant production coordinator
James Duncan .... production assistant
Dave Joshi .... computer/video playback operator
Todd Lester .... security captain
Karen Lo .... production assistant
Prem Marimuthu .... set wireman
Ryan Steacy .... technical advisor
Lynne Taylor .... production coordinator (pilot episode)
Stephen Tibbetts .... stand-in
 
Distributors

Additional Details

Country:
Language:
Color:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.