Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Fortenberry

Writing Credits  

Rick Wiener ... (creator) &
Kenny Schwartz ... (creator) &
Danny Jacobson ... (creator)
 
Mark Ganzel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Melissa
...
Bill
...
...
Ted
Nick Toth ...
Little Boy
Rachel Jacobson ...
Rachel
...
Tina the Waitress (as Andrea Robinson)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vince Calandra ... co-producer
Joe Catania ... associate producer
Mark Ganzel ... co-executive producer
Jennifer Hertrich ... coordinating producer
Danny Jacobson ... executive producer
Kenny Schwartz ... supervising producer
Jan Siegelman ... producer
Marjorie Weitzman ... executive producer
Rick Wiener ... supervising producer

Music by 

Mark Vogel

Cinematography by 

Julius Metoyer ... director of photography (as Julius Metoyer Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Rick Blue

Casting By 

Russell Gray

Production Design by 

David Sackeroff

Set Decoration by 

Maralee Zediker

Costume Design by 

Julie Bennett Block

Makeup Department 

Ralph M. Abalos ... key hair stylist (as Ralph Abalos)
Clara Taillale-Nardo ... key make-up (as Clara Taillole-Nardo)

Production Management 

Hilary Leach ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hilary Leach ... first assistant director
Tena Psyche Yatroussis ... second assistant director (as Tena Yatroussis)

Art Department 

Eric Smith ... property master
Michael Culhane ... first assistant property master (uncredited)
Greg Gneier ... set designer (uncredited)
Darrin Sullivan ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Bickelhaupt ... re-recording
Marti D. Humphrey ... re-recording (as Marty Humphries)
Pete San Filipo ... production sound

Special Effects by 

Dean W. Miller ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Kallen ... key grip
Felix Williams ... gaffer
Mark Pickens ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Gray ... original casting
Caryn Jacob ... casting associate
Ellie Kanner ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Moder ... wardrobe supervisor
Zelda Lambrecht ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J.R. Benson ... colorist (uncredited) / digital color correction (uncredited)
Robert S. Douglas ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Vogel ... musical director (uncredited)

Other crew 

Keith Bickford ... assistant to producers
Theresa Conway ... assistant to producers
David Hartle ... production coordinator
Karen Heck ... assistant to producers
Kari Hendler ... script supervisor
Casey Johnson ... assistant to writers
Meredith Kadlec ... assistant to producers
Christopher Lehr ... production assistant
Michelle Manteris ... production assistant
Bridget McMeel ... production assistant
Jennifer Richmond ... production assistant
Michael R. Vaughn ... assistant to producers
Barry Wernick ... executive story editor
David Windsor ... assistant to writers
John Yant ... technical coordinator
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page