Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Winning

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Sohmer ... (creator)
Marcy Vosburgh ... (written by) (as Marci Vosburgh)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gordie Brown ...
Mr. Jones
...
...
Ron Taylor / Handy Randy
Tracey Cook ...
Tammy Taylor
Liz Gordon ...
Mrs. Kingsley
Jack Newman ...
Mr. Doorson
Lisa Jai ...
Georgia (as Lisa Yamanaka)
...
17 Year Old Caitlin Taylor
Mallarie Hayes ...
5 Year Old Caitlin Taylor
Judy Marshak ...
Iris
Donald Carrier ...
Roger
...
Mr. Kingsley
Noah Klar ...
Speed / Meat
Maxine Guess ...
Ellen
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephen Brackley ... producer (as Stephen J. Brackley)
Michael J. Maschio ... producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Barney Rosenzweig ... executive producer
Marilyn Stonehouse ... producer

Music by 

Marvin Dolgay
Glenn Morley

Cinematography by 

Harald Ortenburger

Film Editing by 

Jean Coulombe

Casting By 

Michael Greer
Mary Jo Slater
Clare Walker

Production Design by 

David Davis ... (as Mikey Davis)

Set Decoration by 

Mike Harris

Costume Design by 

Lynne MacKay

Makeup Department 

Kelly Baker ... hair stylist
Burton J. LeBlanc ... assistant makeup artist
Marilyn Terry ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Gaby Harper ... post-production supervisor
Joanne Jackson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robyn Basian ... first assistant director
Melinda Ramsay ... second assistant director (as Melinda B. Ramsay)

Art Department 

Rossana DeCampo ... key scenic artist
Mark Harman ... property master
Laura Moneta ... scenic artist
Mark Thomson ... construction coordinator
Alan Tremaine ... head carpenter

Sound Department 

Joe Bracciale ... dialogue editor
Andrew Bray ... sound effects editor
Elius Caruso ... re-recording mixer
Pat Cassin ... boom operator
Gary Daprato ... foley artist (as Gary DaPrato)
Michael Gabriel ... adr recordist
Darcy Kite ... re-recording mixer (as Darcey Kite)
Tom Mather ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Bryan Renfro ... stunt double
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Billy Oliver ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Benning ... camera operator
Mark Dufour ... key grip
William Engel ... grip
David Kellner ... gaffer
Marc Lougheed ... electrician

Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting director
Maxine Guess ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stacia Bon ... assistant set supervisor
Stacey Coker ... wardrobe supervisor
Gail Filman ... wardrobe supervisor
Vickey Saito ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Colin Kish ... assistant editor
Daria Korolus ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Avi Federgreen ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Tim Hilts ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Saverina Allevato ... script supervisor
Anna Beben ... production coordinator
Jane Douglas ... production accountant
Arthur Evrensel ... legal counsel
Mark-Cameron Fraser ... photo double: Ron
James Kramer ... executive script editor
Pamela K. Long ... creative consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page