Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Winning

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Star Frohman ... (written by)
Steve Sohmer ... (creator) (as Stephen Sohmer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Al Waxman ...
...
Rhonda Finkelstein / Sadie Arnstein
Danielle Brett ...
Molly Finkelstein
...
...
Zeke
Jeff Topping ...
Allan Hollander
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sandie Berenger ...
45 Year Old Molly
Rebecca Brenner ...
11 Year Old Molly
Leigh Lewis ...
Mrs. Chaser
Robert McCarrol ...
Beer-belly Construction Worker
Michael Spencer-Davis ...
Eddie
Rafael Vigod ...
Rabbi
Neno Vojic ...
Muscular Construction Worker
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephen Brackley ... executive producer (as Stephen J. Brackley)
Pamela K. Long ... executive producer
Deborah Nathan ... producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Marilyn Stonehouse ... producer

Music by 

Marvin Dolgay
Glenn Morley

Cinematography by 

Maris H. Jansons ... (as Maris Jansons)

Film Editing by 

Jean Coulombe

Casting By 

Mark Tillman
Clare Walker

Production Design by 

Rolf Harvey

Art Direction by 

Stephen Stanley

Set Decoration by 

Zeljka Alosinac

Costume Design by 

Lynne MacKay

Makeup Department 

Carol Marinoff ... hair stylist
Jeanette Stawiarski ... assistant hair stylist
Marilyn Terry ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Avi Federgreen ... assistant production manager
Joanne Jackson ... production manager
Nancy E. Mullins ... post-production supervisor (as Nancy Mullins)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robyn Basian ... first assistant director
Melinda Ramsay ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Theresa Buckley ... property master
Jean-Pierre Charbonneau ... construction coordinator (as J.P. Charbonneau)
Richard McStay ... head carpenter
Jak Oliver ... key scenic artist

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist
Joe Bracciale ... dialogue editor
Andrew Bray ... sound effects editor
Henry Embry ... sound mixer
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor
Allen Ormerod ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Shepherd ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Switzer ... boom operator (as Stephen Switzer)

Special Effects by 

Mark Lawton ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Tavia Charlton ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Savela ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Sue Parker ... stunt double
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Barnes ... best boy electric
Roddy Kosub ... gaffer (as Rod Kosub)
J.P. Locherer ... camera operator
Monty Montgomerie ... key grip
Geoff Preston ... electrician

Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting director
Maxine Guess ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stacia Bon ... wardrobe supervisor
Gail Filman ... wardrobe supervisor
Vickey Saito ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Roby Kid ... colorist (as Roby Kidd)
Colin Kish ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Michael Corazza ... transportation co-captain
Tim Hilts ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Saverina Allevato ... script supervisor
Anna Beben ... production coordinator
Arthur Evrensel ... legal counsel
Alex Fulton ... location manager
Andrea H. Greaney ... production accountant
Neil Landau ... executive script editor
Kaya McGregor ... double: Rhonda/Sadie
Keith Park ... assistant location manager
Christopher Rose ... key location production assistant
Candice Creelman ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page