Edit
"Tru Calling" Reunion (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Kroeker

Writing Credits  

Jon Harmon Feldman ... (creator)
 
Douglas Petrie ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Meredith Davies (credit only)
...
Gardez (as Benjamin Benitez) (credit only)
...
Luc Johnston (as Matthew Bomer)
...
Candace Aimes
...
Curtis Connor
Marisa McIntyre ...
Judy Rogers
...
Billy Lambert
...
Ronny Clifton
...
Craig Burke
...
Glenn Carpenter
Paul Cummings ...
Keith Morgan
...
Classmate (as Nicole Leier)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Chris Brancato ... consulting producer
Robert Doherty ... co-producer
Zack Estrin ... supervising producer
Jon Harmon Feldman ... executive producer
Kathy Gilroy ... line producer (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
R.W. Goodwin ... executive producer
Chris Levinson ... supervising producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer (as Neal Moritz)
Dawn Parouse ... executive producer
Douglas Petrie ... co-executive producer
Bert Salke ... consulting producer (as Albert J. Salke)
Scott Shepherd ... consulting producer
Brian Wankum ... associate producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Stern ... (as Michael S. Stern)

Casting By 

Barbara Stordahl
Angela Terry

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Mark Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Tony Wohlgemuth

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Andrea Manchur ... key makeup artist (half-season)
Janet Sala ... hair stylist
Fay von Schroeder ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Kathy Gilroy ... unit production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Aaron Miller ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Hardy ... first assistant director
Roger Scott Russell ... second assistant director (as Roger Russell)

Art Department 

Christopher Cooper ... property master (as Chris Cooper)
Michael Love ... assistant property master
Mike Rennison ... construction coordinator
Jenny Seinen ... head painter
Lynn Snedden ... art department assistant
Scott Stewart ... lead dresser
Frank Haddad ... head greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Don Painchaud ... production sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud)
Cindy Rabideau ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator (as Gaston Howard)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carlo Bellini ... second assistant camera
Fraser Boyle ... key grip
Paul Brebner ... second assistant camera
Terry Calhoun ... best boy electrician
Mark Cooper ... first assistant camera (as Sandy Cooper)
Daryl Hartwell ... dolly operator
Jeff Pentecost ... gaffer
Doug Schwartz ... camera operator
David Cameron ... key grip (uncredited)
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Krista Stumph ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Taylor Brouse ... casting: Canada
Carissa Chapman ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast ... casting assistant: Vancouver
Annette McCaffrey ... extras casting director

Editorial Department 

Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Danny McWilliams ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Blakey ... music producer
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
David Klotz ... music editor (as Dave Klotz)
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor (as Alex Patsavas)

Transportation Department 

Teresa Haney ... transportation coordinator
James Perenseff ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator
Russell Brown ... assistant: Neal Moritz (as Russ Brown)
Roberta Cenedese ... production coordinator
Vicki Egilsson ... cast and crew payroll
Dani Elias ... Script Coordinator
Heather Fox ... assistant: Marty Adelstein
Dana Greenblatt ... assistant: Jon Feldman
Eric Ladd ... title designer
Neil Levin ... script coordinator
Bryant Marshall ... production assistant
Jackie Pytel ... assistant: R.W. Goodwin
Kelli Stember ... assistant: Dawn Parouse
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Angela Will ... accountant
Paul Becker ... choreographer (uncredited)
Vicky Lambert ... co-choreographer (uncredited)
Stacey Levin ... head publicist (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... set medic (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich ... key paramedic (uncredited)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page