IMDb > "Touching Evil" Entropy (2004)

"Touching Evil" Entropy (2004)

« Prev | 10 of 12 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
8.2/10   11 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Anna Fricke (written by)
Paul Abbott (creator: Granada television series)
Contact:
View company contact information for Entropy on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
24 May 2004 (Season 1, Episode 10)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
David Von Ancken 
 
Writing credits
Anna Fricke (written by)

Paul Abbott (creator: Granada television series)

Produced by
Michael Angeli .... co-executive producer
James Bigwood .... producer
Pam Fitzgerald .... associate producer
Martha Haight .... co-producer
The Hughes Brothers .... executive producer
Joe Lazarov .... supervising producer
Robert Palm .... executive producer
Arnold Rifkin .... executive producer
Antony Root .... executive producer
Jeff Vlaming .... supervising producer
Bruce Willis .... executive producer
Rob Wright .... supervising producer
Keri Young .... associate producer
Albert Hughes .... executive producer (uncredited)
Allen Hughes .... executive producer (uncredited)
 
Original Music by
Atticus Ross 
Leopold Ross  (as Leo Ross)
Claudia Sarne 
 
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay 
 
Film Editing by
Nicole Ratcliffe 
 
Production Design by
Sheila Haley 
 
Art Direction by
Shannon Grover 
 
Set Decoration by
Mary-Lou Storey  (as Mary Lou Storey)
 
Costume Design by
Gregory Mah 
 
Makeup Department
Monica Huppert .... key makeup artist
Pauline L. Tremblay .... key hair stylist (as Pauline Tremblay)
 
Production Management
Charles Lyall .... production manager
Todd Sharp .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Crowell .... first assistant director
Wayne Rose .... first assistant director
Ivana Siska .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Andy Amoroso .... assistant art director
Les Ford .... prop graphics
Harry Griffin-Beale .... construction coordinator
Jim LeBlanc .... property master
Trevor Oleksy .... best boy greens
Derek Pineo .... props buyer
 
Sound Department
Dave Hibbert .... sound re-recording mixer
Bob Holbrook .... boom operator
Ruth Huddleston .... sound mixer
Mark Klausmayer .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe .... sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Steve Smith .... supervising sound editor
Wayne Williams .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Andrew Chamberlayne .... special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne)
 
Stunts
Jim Dunn .... stunt coordinator
Jim Dunn .... stunt performer
Danny Virtue .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Bradley S. Creasser .... camera operator
Michael Davies .... camera operator: "b" camera
Sean Davis .... best boy electric
Rusty Deluce .... first assistant camera (as Russell Deluce)
Tom Kaczmarski .... key grip
William Kassis .... gaffer (as Bill Kassis)
Ian R.C. Levine .... second assistant camera
Dave Riopel .... dolly grip
Matthew Tichenor .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
 
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow .... casting: Canada
Natalie Hart .... casting: USA
Jason La Padura .... casting: USA
Annette McCaffrey .... extras casting
Keri Owens .... casting: USA
Melissa Perry .... casting: Canada
Russell Scott .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janice MacIsaac .... costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Kye Meechan .... assistant editor
Thomas Metzger .... colorist
Lorne Miess .... telecine colorist
Susan Murray .... post-production coordinator
 
Music Department
Natasha Duprey .... music supervisor
Shawn Pierce .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Gord McMillan .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Andrea Connacher .... key production assistant
Meghan Dowd .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Anna Fricke .... executive story editor
Bruno Heller .... executive consultant
Corey Jones .... script supervisor
Roberta Mayer .... production accountant
Robert Murdoch .... location manager
Jennifer Roe Emery .... production coordinator
Alex Sepiol .... assistant to writers
J. Amelia Taggart .... script coordinator (as Jodie Taggart)
Crystal Williams .... production assistant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Paul Abbott  creator
Bruno Heller 

Produced by
Bruno Heller .... co-executive producer
 
Film Editing by
Cindy Mollo 
Jeremy Presner 
Gordon Rempel (5 episodes)
 
Makeup Department
Leah Ehman .... assistant makeup artist
Forest Sala .... key hair stylist
Janet Sala .... assistant hair stylist (as Janet A. Sala)
Janet Sala .... hair stylist: second unit
Sydney Silvert .... makeup artist: second unit
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Collins .... third assistant director
Alexia S. Droz .... second assistant director (as Alexia Droz)
Jessica Judd .... third assistant director
Marian Koprada .... trainee assistant director
Jody Ryan .... trainee assistant director
Megan M. Shank .... trainee assistant director
Paul Turner .... first assistant director: second unit
A.J. Vesak .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Tom Baleshta .... assistant property master
Miriam Bell-Irving .... assistant set decorator
Josephine Bleuer .... lead greens person (as Josie Bleuer)
Todd Brooks .... construction buyer
Jared Brown .... on-set dresser
Clare Davis .... construction coordinator
Scott Farquharson .... lead painter
Arthur A. Green .... head greens person (as Arthur Green)
Jim Hopkins .... lead carpenter
Shaun Labrie .... plasterer
Jean François Larche .... set dresser
Wendy McAllister .... storyboard artist (as Wendy G. McAllister)
Malcolm McSporran .... draftsperson
Gary McVarish .... construction foreman
Derek Milne .... stand-by carpenter
Lenna Reid .... second assistant props
M. Chuck Robinson .... set dresser (as Chuck Robinson)
Rob Schwenk .... lead carpenter (as Robert Schwenk)
M.R. Segal .... lead dresser
Christopher Small .... draftsperson
Rob Zanata .... paint foreman
 
Sound Department
Scott Aitken .... sound assistant (as Scott Reid Aitken)
William Butler .... sound mixer
Kelly Cole .... sound re-recording mixer
Roberta Doheny .... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson .... sound re-recording mixer
Martin Mitchell .... boom operator
Jean Raymond .... foley mixer
Steven D. Williams .... supervising sound editor (as Steve D. Williams)
 
Special Effects by
Darren Marcoux .... special effects coordinator
Darren Marcoux .... special effects coordinator: second unit
Glen Marinello .... special effects assistant
 
Visual Effects by
Gordon Oscar .... visual effects
Jaison Stritch .... visual effects supervisor
 
Stunts
Nick Allen .... stunt double: David Eigenberg
Byron Briscoe .... stunt double
Jim Dunn .... stunt coordinator (4 episodes)
Scott Nicholson .... stunt coordinator
Clay Virtue .... stunt double
Eli Zagoudakis .... stunt driver
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Bruce .... generator operator: second unit
Reg Gole .... first assistant camera: second unit
Shayne Gusdal .... grip (as Shane 'Shaggy' Gusdal)
Robin Hall .... electrician
Ting Henson .... electrician
Christina Kasperczyk .... first assistant camera: second camera
Lane Koch .... first assistant camera: second camera, second unit
Derek Lalonde .... grip
Ross Long .... rigging grip
Wayne MacConnell .... camera operator: second unit
Jill MacLauchlan .... camera operator: second camera
Heather MacNeill .... second assistant camera: second camera, second unit
Jose Manzano .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jose William Manzano .... second assistant camera: second camera
Paul Michaud .... still photographer
Rob Parisien .... digital video assist operator
Dorian Perodie .... grip
Dorian Perodie .... key grip: second unit
Lee Riggs .... rigging gaffer
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan .... dolly grip: second camera
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan .... grip: second unit (as Jason Sullivan)
Jase Tanner .... generator operator
Jason S.W. Uglanica .... camera trainee: second unit
Richard Wilson .... camera operator: second camera, second unit
 
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins .... casting: Canada
Kevin Arens .... casting associate: Canada
Sean Cossey .... casting: Canada
Amaris Meyer .... casting assistant: USA
Jocelyn E. Thomas .... casting assistant: USA (as Jocelyn Thomas)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Bentley .... set costumer
Paul Lavigne .... costumer: second unit (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Paula Reynolds .... truck costumer
Hisami Yamamoto .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Caroline Hardon .... assistant editor: Canada
Greg Podunovich .... assistant editor
Gordon Rempel .... assistant editor (1 episode)
 
Music Department
Doug Trantow .... score mixer
 
Transportation Department
Gus Bradley .... transportation captain: second unit
Thea Brown .... transportation co-captain
Robert Buxton .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Chad Barager .... second assistant production coordinator
Michelle Louise Bartolo .... assistant accountant
Michael Bendner .... production assistant
Dale Bredeson .... production assistant
Raimey Casiro .... key production assistant
Elsie Choi .... assistant: Arnold Rifkin
Jill Christensen .... assistant production coordinator
Andrzej Dec-Williams .... assistant location manager (odd episodes) (as Andrzej Dec)
Sarah Done .... assistant location manager: second unit
Annie Doyon .... accounting clerk
Danny Ho .... playback supervisor
Paul Hunt .... craft service
Catou Kearney .... location manager
Peter Klassen .... assistant location manager
Lana Krotenko .... script supervisor: second unit
Paul Lavigne .... set supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Michelle McKay .... assistant: Ms. Haight (as Michelle D.H. McKay)
Michele Mueller .... assistant production coordinator (as Michelle Mueller)
John Nagel .... craft service: second unit
Kent Nichols .... script coordinator
Leanne Orchard .... production accountant
Chooch Paglaro .... video coordinator
Michelle Parzentny .... production coordinator
Carol Pederson .... first assistant accountant
Julie Slater .... trainee assistant locations
Adrienne Sol .... second assistant production coordinator
Drew Thompson .... animal wrangler
Cristina Weigmann .... script supervisor
 
Distributors
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Runtime:
43 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Quotes:
OSC Agent Mark Rivers:Well, you did everything you could.
Detective David Creegan:I was I was capable of more.
See more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Touching Evil" (2004)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.