Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Song for My Father (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ricardo Méndez Matta |
Writing Credits
Brian Bird | ... | (written by) & |
John Masius | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Roma Downey | ... | Monica | |
Della Reese | ... | Tess | |
John Dye | ... | Andrew | |
Valerie Bertinelli | ... | Gloria | |
Ann Dowd | ... | Paula Dardenne | |
Tyler Francavilla | ... | Ty (as Tyler Andrews) | |
Krystal Harris | ... | Sarah Dardenne | |
Geoff Pierson | ... | Richard Dardenne | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Kendrick | ... | Bob (uncredited) | |
Lindsay Pulsipher | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon C. Andersen | ... | executive producer (as Jon Andersen) |
Glenn Berenbeim | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Bird | ... | consulting producer |
Bob Colleary | ... | consulting producer (as R.J. Colleary) |
David Giella | ... | producer |
Marcie Gold | ... | coordinating producer |
Ken LaZebnik | ... | consulting producer |
Burt Pearl | ... | executive producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | producer |
Martha Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Steve Randolph | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael R. Fox | ... | (as Michael Fox) |
Casting By
Eddie Dunlop | ... | (as Edward Dunlop) |
David Giella |
Production Design by
Diane Millett |
Art Direction by
Christopher R. DeMuri |
Costume Design by
Nancy Cavallaro |
Makeup Department
Ryan McCormick | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Steve Barnett | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kent Phillip Johnson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Terri Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brent Astrope | ... | carpenter |
Burke Bowthorpe | ... | props |
Jason Haase | ... | leadman |
Janet S. Havranek | ... | art department buyer |
Julie K. Horton | ... | on-set dresser |
Bruce Wing | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | sound recordist |
Steven C. Laneri | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim Terusa | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Noel Espinosa | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Josephsen | ... | special effects assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kurtis Burr | ... | assistant camera |
Allen Dial | ... | electrician |
Kent R. Findlay | ... | electrician |
Gary Johnson | ... | assistant camera |
Kory Mills | ... | grip |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Novellino | ... | grip |
Michael L. Schaertl | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ryan Shopay | ... | electrician |
Al Stoddard | ... | electrician (as Alan E. Stoddard) |
David Stoddard | ... | gaffer |
Jason Walser | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Reuben Cannon | ... | original casting |
Cate Praggastis | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Nelson | ... | set costumer |
Kacie Seamons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ted Brady | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Jaime Russell | ... | assistant editor |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sean Dee Holt | ... | location manager |
Marshall D. Moore | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Don Barrett | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Bauman | ... | composer: additional music / source music by |
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Transportation Department
Jim Buchanan | ... | driver |
Bob Hoversten | ... | transportation |
Mike Law | ... | driver |
Rick Spidell | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Jill Nunley | ... | travel coordinator |
Jennifer Ricci | ... | assistant production accountant |