Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David S. Goyer

Writing Credits  

Bragi F. Schut ... (creator) (as Bragi Schut)
 
Bragi F. Schut ... (written by) (as Bragi Schut)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Angela Hatten
Michael Shiraef ...
Blue Collar Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Navy Seal #2
...
...
Chef
...
Grady
...
Blue Collar Guy (as Ricardo J. Chacon)
...
Chief of Naval Operations
...
Navy Pilot
Lucas Ford ...
Navy Seal #3
...
Military Official
...
Seminar Goer
...
Seal Commander
...
Fry
...
Dancer
...
Navy Seal #1
Jillian Difusco ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

André Bormanis ... producer (as Andre Bormanis)
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Daniel Cerone ... consulting producer
David S. Goyer ... executive producer
David Heyman ... executive producer
David Livingston ... producer
Anne McGrail ... co-executive producer
Karen Moore ... producer
Dan O'Shannon ... co-executive producer
Marc Rosen ... co-executive producer
Bragi F. Schut ... co-executive producer (as Bragi Schut)
Michael Sussman ... supervising producer (as Mike Sussman)

Cinematography by 

Steven Bernstein ... director of photography (as Steve Bernstein)
Frank Byers ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad Smart

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa
Stefania Cella

Art Direction by 

Tim Beach
Charlie Campbell

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director
Aaron Barsky ... first assistant director
Colleen Casey ... second second assistant director
Korey Scott Pollard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Max Bozeman ... leadman
Jon Bush ... art department coordinator
Ryan D. Compton ... propmaker
Kristen Davis ... set designer
James Fernandez ... on-set dresser
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Michael Okuda ... graphics supervisor
Bobby Thomas ... property master
Michael Vojvoda ... gang boss
Jim Wallis ... set designer
Dennis Winters ... on-set dresser
Adam Zerkel ... set dresser
Tim Lehman ... standby painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Curt Cash ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Aaron Glascock ... sound designer
Robert L. Harman ... re-recording mixer
Sherry Klein ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer
Sarah Payan ... dialogue editor
Curt Schulkey ... sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Clark ... digital artist
John F. Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX
John Karner ... visual effects: EdenFX
George Loucas ... digital compositor
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
R. Matt Smith ... digital compositor
Chris Zapara ... visual effects (pilot episode)

Stunts 

Angelique Midthunder ... precision driver
Eddie Perez ... stunt coordinator
Steve Upton ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patric J. Abaravich ... rigging chief lighting technician
Ben Betts ... key video engineer
Josh Denering ... grip
Lance Dickinson ... lighting console programmer
Warren Feldman ... second assistant camera
Eric Felland ... lighting technician
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera
Andrew Korner ... electrician
Steven A. Lundgren ... electrician
John Lynch ... rigging best boy grip
Craig Price ... dolly grip
Barnaby Shapiro ... Steadicam operator
Paul Tilden ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Karen P. Morris ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steffany Bernstein ... costume supervisor
Stephen Oh ... costumer
Antoinette Squeo ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... colorist
Mindy Elliott ... assistant editor
Vaune Kirby Frechette ... assistant editor
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Oliver Hug ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Casey Boden ... driver
Troy Bridenstine ... driver
Rob Byer ... driver
Wayne Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator
Janis Finkle ... first assistant accountant
Lawrence Gan ... production assistant
Paul Hargrave ... location manager
Robert Hume ... production coordinator
Kristofer Kolpek ... set production assistant
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
Laverne McKinnon ... drama development executive
Michael Neale ... location manager
Denise Okuda ... computer and video supervisor
Phillip Schenkler ... production accountant
John E. Glassco ... medical advisor (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... military advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page