Edit
"Third Watch" Hell Is What You Make of It (TV Episode 1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
Terri Kopp ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
ER Nurse Dana Murphy
...
Jayme Mankowicz (as Katherine Narducci)
...
Doris Fontaine
...
Katherine Zambrano
...
Paul Michael Valley ...
Edgar Fontaine
...
'Sunny' / Julie Burke (as Nathalie Paulding)
Scott Decker ...
...
Babe
...
Larry Foley
...
Mrs. Foley
...
Frank Bartlett
...
Mother
...
...
Lauren Miller
Catrina Ganey ...
Heavy Set Woman
...
Restaurant Owner
...
Housekeeper
Portia Bennett Johnson ...
Super (as Portia Johnson)
...
Isaac
...
Tow Truck
Stephen A. Pope ...
Angry Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Chantelle Peters
Terry Woods Stephen ...
Jeanine
Jr. Charlie Norkus ...
Firefighter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Edward Allen Bernero ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Lance Gentile ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Michael Hissrich ... co-producer
Brooke Kennedy ... producer
John Ridley ... supervising producer
John Romano ... co-executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stanford C. Allen ... (as Stan Allen)

Casting By 

Jeff Block ... (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Charles E. McCarry

Art Direction by 

Loren Weeks

Set Decoration by 

Alan Hicks

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Maslansky

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... key makeup artist
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist
James Post ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

T. Sean Ferguson ... second assistant director
John Gallagher ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Ross La Terra ... set dresser
Jim Lillis ... assistant property master
William F. Reynolds ... property master (as Bill Reynolds)
Patricia Walker ... scenic charge (as Pat Walker)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Spitfire Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: micheal beach (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guy Norman Bee ... steadicam operator
Gregory Cahill ... company grip
Peter Fernberger ... director of photography: second unit
Derek Murphy ... lighting technician
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Francis Spieldenner ... assistant camera
Phillip Todd ... additional second assistant camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Lawson ... assistant costume designer
Careen Fowles ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jason Freeman ... assistant editor (as Jason Jeremy Freeman)
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Bryan Thomas ... location manager
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Other crew 

Terri Kopp ... story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian / stock librarian
Max Yaney ... accounting clerk
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joseph Lombardi ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page