Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest R. Dickerson ... (as Ernest Dickerson)

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
Edward Allen Bernero ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
John Sullivan (credit only)
...
...
Maurice Boscorelli (credit only)
...
...
...
Emily Yokas (credit only)
...
Joseph Badalucco Jr. ...
Jelly Grimaldi (as Joe Badalucco)
...
...
Ron Connelly
...
Mrs. Connelly
...
...
...
...
...
...
Vivian Hill
...
Tara Connelly
Steve Hamm ...
...
Tyree Michael Simpson ...
Passing Uniform (as Tyree Simpson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
IAB Detective (uncredited)
...
IAB Detective (uncredited)
Alyxx Morgen ...
Nurse Morgen (uncredited)
...
Jason (uncredited)
...
Kevin (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Grant Anderson ... co-producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Karen Hall ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Glenn Kershaw ... co-producer
Simon Mirren ... producer
Janine Sherman Barrois ... supervising producer
Andrew Stearn ... producer
Vicki Voltarel ... producer (as Vicki Tupa)
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fred Peterson

Casting By 

Nadia Lubbe Simon ... (as Nadia Lubbe) (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Loren Weeks

Art Direction by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Christina K. Tonkin

Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson

Makeup Department 

Stephen G. Bishop ... key hair stylist (as Stephen Bishop)
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production
Ryan DeGard ... post-production supervisor
Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... second assistant director
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director
Matt Power ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Charles Cecil ... construction coordinator
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony DiMeo)
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Lee Malecki ... assistant set decorator
James Pesce ... props
Patricia Walker ... scenic charge (as Pat Walker)
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Doug Davey ... sound re-recording mixer
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Brian Miksis ... sound mixer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Gary Parker ... boom operator
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Allen L. Stone ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... assistant sound editor
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Erik Solky ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Cahill ... grip
Peter Fernberger ... director of photography: second unit
John Keating ... grip
Derek J. Manganelli ... camera trainee
Derek Murphy ... best boy electric
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... steadicam operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Pierson Silver ... assistant camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Clint Alexander ... casting assistant
Melissa Braun ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Aldridge Orr ... set costumer

Location Management 

Dan Cooley ... location assistant
Ben McCrea ... location manager
Daniel Pollack ... location scout
Elias Scoropanos ... location coordinator
Teddy Yoon ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Doug Facciponti ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Angela Amato ... story consultant
Patricia Charles ... second assistant accountant
Victor De Jesus ... staff writer
Erika Harrison ... production staff
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Charles Murray ... executive story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Holly Unterberger ... script supervisor
Heather Zuhlke ... assistant: John Wells
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page