Edit

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Gallagher ... (as John E. Gallagher III)

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
Angela Amato ... (as Angela Amato-Velez)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Officer Faith Yokas (credit only)
...
Carlos Nieto (credit only)
...
...
Sergeant Maritza Cruz (credit only)
...
...
Grace Foster (credit only)
...
...
Emily Yokas (credit only)
...
Tommy Mack
...
Off. Ty Davis Sr.
...
Scotty Murray
...
Danny McGowan
...
A.D.A. Sharon Burns
...
Raymond Morris
...
...
Young Sullivan
Jeff Mantel ...
Todd Swenson ...
Young Sergeant Mack
...
Young Scotty Murray
...
Young Danny McGowan
...
Mark Vicetti
...
D.A. Marcus
...
Tina Monroe
...
Evelyn Vicetti
...
Tommy Boy
Aole T. Miller ...
Prisoner
Charles Dinstuhl ...
Desk Sergeant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jerry (uncredited)
Robert Feeley ...
Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Michael Kerns ...
Bartender (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Grant Anderson ... co-producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor ... producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Karen Hall ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Glenn Kershaw ... co-producer
Simon Mirren ... producer
Janine Sherman Barrois ... supervising producer
Andrew Stearn ... producer
Vicki Voltarel ... producer (as Vicki Tupa)
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Clay Cambern
Fred Peterson

Casting By 

Nadia Lubbe Simon ... (as Nadia Lubbe) (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Loren Weeks

Art Direction by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Christina K. Tonkin

Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson

Makeup Department 

Stephen G. Bishop ... key hair stylist (as Stephen Bishop)
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ryan DeGard ... post-production supervisor
Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin MacLellan ... second assistant director
Linda Perkins ... first assistant director
Matt Power ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Charles Cecil ... construction coordinator
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony DiMeo)
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Lee Malecki ... assistant set decorator
James Pesce ... props
Pat Walker ... scenic charge
Robert Zorella ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Doug Davey ... sound re-recording mixer
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Bruce M. Honda ... dialogue editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
John F. Reynolds ... supervising sound editor (as John Reynolds)
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Allen L. Stone ... sound re-recording mixer
Deron Street ... assistant sound editor
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit
Karl Wasserman ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Kevin Zack ... special effects

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Erik Solky ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Boynton ... lighting technician
Peter Fernberger ... director of photography: second unit
John Keating ... grip
Derek J. Manganelli ... camera trainee
Derek Murphy ... best boy electric
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... steadicam operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... camera operator
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Pierson Silver ... assistant camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Clint Alexander ... casting assistant
Melissa Braun ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Aldridge Orr ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jill D'Agnenica ... assistant editor

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Doug Facciponti ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Angela Amato ... story consultant
Adam Bernard ... production assistant
Patricia Charles ... second assistant accountant
Kathy Ciric ... location manager
Dan Cooley ... location assistant
Victor De Jesus ... staff writer
Jennifer Gaston ... accounting clerk
Erika Harrison ... production staff
Michael F. Keenan ... police technical advisor (as Mike Keenan)
Suk Yi Mar ... assistant location manager
Charles Murray ... executive story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
Howie Nicoll ... assistant: Christopher Chulack
Daniel Pollack ... location scout
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Jennifer Gaston-Gates ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
D.C. Hamilton ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page