Edit
"Third Watch" A Thousand Points of Light (TV Episode 2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Fields

Writing Credits  

Edward Allen Bernero ... (creator) &
John Wells ... (creator)
 
John Ridley ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Monte Parker
...
Tyrone Davis
...
Roberto Caffey
...
Jimmy Doherty
...
Faith Yokas
...
Kim Zambrano
...
Carlos Nieto
...
John Sullivan
...
Maurice Boscorelli
...
Dr. Sara Morales
...
Rose Boscorelli
...
ER Nurse Dana Murphy
...
Nicole
...
Brooke
...
Malcolm Lewis
Shakai Shepard ...
Tisha
Stacy Francis ...
Val
...
Vangie Sundstrom
...
Detective Kyser
Johnny Cenicola ...
Danny
Max Ligosh ...
Steve
...
Frank Gorzach
...
Shauna
Katrina Lantz ...
Sunny
...
Arlene Yoshida
...
Han
...
Battalion
...
Sunder Walker
...
Attendant (as Glenn Cruz)
Ra Hanna ...
Brother #1
Remy K. Selma ...
Principle
John Riha ...
Ladderman
Charles Page ...
Boots (as Charlie H. Page)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jr. Charlie Norkus ...
Firefighter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Grant Anderson ... associate producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... producer
Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Lance Gentile ... consulting producer
Kristin Harms ... producer
Michael Hissrich ... co-producer
Brooke Kennedy ... producer
John Ridley ... supervising producer
John Romano ... executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Davich

Cinematography by 

Glenn Kershaw ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Randy Jon Morgan

Casting By 

Jeff Block ... (casting: New York)

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan ... (as Steve Jordan)

Art Direction by 

Loren Weeks

Set Decoration by 

Alan Hicks

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Maslansky

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... key makeup artist
Andrea Miller ... key makeup artist
James Post ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum ... unit production manager
Patrick Ward ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shea Rowan ... second assistant director
Michael Samson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dennis Causey ... set dresser
Chris DeTitta ... leadman
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser
Ross La Terra ... set dresser
Jeff Mazzola ... property master
Jonathan Tessler ... property master
Patricia Walker ... scenic charge (as Pat Walker)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Mike Brooks ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Brooks)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Dave Concors ... re-recording mixer (as David Concors)
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising adr editor
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
Kim Maitland ... b unit mixer / sound recordist
Daniel McIntosh ... sound: additional unit
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Georgiana Ramsland ... sound editor
Allen L. Stone ... re-recording mixer
Noah Timan ... sound mixer: B unit
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Peter Epstein ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guy Norman Bee ... steadicam operator
Gregory Cahill ... company grip
Peter Fernberger ... director of photography: second unit
Derek Murphy ... lighting technician
Linda Phillips ... generator operator
Frank Rinato ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Joseph Sciretta ... gaffer
Francis Spieldenner ... assistant camera
Paul Volo ... key grip

Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Lawson ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Karen Dale Greene ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Elias Scoropanos ... location coordinator
Bryan Thomas ... location manager
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme "Keep Hope Alive"
Ann Kline ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor

Other crew 

Briana Aeby ... script production assistant
Margaret Jacobs ... production secretary
Adam Johnson ... production assistant
Terri Kopp ... story editor
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian / stock librarian
Max Yaney ... assistant accountant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Joseph Lombardi ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chester A. Sims II ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page