Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Walkow

Writing Credits  

Tom McLoughlin ... (creator)
 
Jeffrey Peter Bates ... (teleplay) and
Peter I. Baloff ... (teleplay) (as Peter Baloff) &
Dave Wollert ... (teleplay)
 
Jonathan Torp ... (story) (as Jonathon Torp) &
Thomas C. Chapman ... (story) (as Tom Chapman) and
Peter I. Baloff ... (story) (as Peter Baloff) &
Dave Wollert ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Abe
...
Bo
...
Lt. Col. Tom Barker (credit only)
Christopher Carroll ...
Lt. Pat Wilson (credit only)
Victor Brandt ...
Dad (credit only)
...
Mom (credit only)
Barbra Brighton ...
Kate McCord
...
Mimi
I.M. Hobson ...
Westbrook Kensington
...
Dino Manze
...
Bill Rabkin
...
Tina (as Susie Singer)
Eric Poppick ...
Mr. Squeezmier
Eugene Williams ...
Store Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Debbie Naughton ...
Tanya (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter I. Baloff ... co-supervising producer (as Peter Baloff)
Bill Finnegan ... executive producer
Patricia Finnegan ... executive producer (as Pat Finnegan)
Tom McLoughlin ... supervising producer
Chuck Murray ... coordinating producer
Sheldon Pinchuk ... executive producer
Lori-Etta Taub ... producer

Music by 

Gary Stockdale

Cinematography by 

Clinton Dougherty ... director of photography (as Clint Dougherty)

Film Editing by 

Peter Cohen

Casting By 

Fern Champion
Dori Zuckerman

Production Design by 

Nanette Vanderbilt

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Hodges

Costume Design by 

Joan Hunter

Makeup Department 

Wendi Lynne Tolkin ... hair supervisor (as Wendi Tolkin) / makeup supervisor (as Wendi Tolkin)
Denise Price ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Rico Martinez ... post-production supervisor
Chuck Murray ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William A. Morrison ... second assistant director (as Bill Morrison)
John M. Poer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nat Bocking ... property master
Carol Lea Pike ... assistant property master
Jim Robinson ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Steve Cain ... sound mixer (as Stephen Cain)
Jim Fitzpatrick ... recording sound mixer
Gary Montgomery ... recording sound mixer
Art Ottinger ... supervising sound effects editor
James A. Phillips Jr. ... boom operator
Brad Sherman ... recording sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects coordinator (as Andre Ellingson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Barnes ... first assistant camera (as Steven Barnes)
John Campbell ... best boy grip
John F. Cassidy ... key grip (as John Cassidy)
Don Cook ... camera operator
Brett Drouet ... gaffer
Chris Funk ... best boy electric
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Caroline Mouris ... animation sequence
Frank Mouris ... animation sequence

Casting Department 

Robin Lippin ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Ann Creamer ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

David Bernstein ... colorist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bruce Comtois ... transportation

Other crew 

Keith Bohanan ... location manager
Dauri Chase ... assistant to executive producer
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor (as Merry Donner)
Ellen Pinchuk ... production coordinator
Ruth Whittle ... auditor (as Ruth A. Whittle)
Dave Wollert ... creative consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page