Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter O'Fallon

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... (writer)
Stephen Tolkin ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Derrick Westerly (as Nicholas J. Benson)
...
...
...
Martha McFarlane
...
Anastacia Dubois
...
Designer #1
...
Reporter #1 (as Kristin Veitch)
...
Reporter #2
Audra Johnson ...
Designer #2
...
Assistant
...
Carrie
...
Teen Girl
Jack Abel ...
Teen Boy
...
Patrick (as Shane Zwiener)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Susan Lay ...
Surfer Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Remi Aubuchon ... executive producer
Jack Clements ... supervising producer
Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... supervising producer
Jonathan Levin ... consulting producer
Lori Loughlin ... producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer
Cheryl R. Stein ... associate producer
Stephen Tolkin ... consulting producer
E. Duke Vincent ... executive producer

Music by 

Philip Giffin

Cinematography by 

John Fleckenstein

Film Editing by 

Todd Desrosiers

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Bernard Hides

Art Direction by 

Louis M. Mann ... (as Lou Mann)

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Starks

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Darlene Brumfield ... hair department head
Felicia Linsky ... makeup department head
Maria Randelman ... key hair stylist
Anne Sweeting ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark Bashaar ... unit production manager
Gail M. Patterson ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Lotito ... first assistant director
Jodi Lowry ... second assistant director (as Jodi Lowry-Fisher)

Art Department 

Gary Antista ... property master
Conrad Chitwood ... construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood)
Neil Gahm ... propmakers foreman
Eric A. Hulett ... set dec buyer
Trevor Larkin ... on-set dresser
Marik 'Travis' Little ... lead person
G. Lynn Maughan ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor (as Peter Drake Austin)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Mark Cookson ... sound editor
C. Darin Knight ... sound mixer
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

John Ziegler ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

John F. Gross ... cgi supervisor
Rick Kerrigan ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Darlene Conolly ... stunt surfer
Tracy Kay ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

William D. Barber ... camera operator (as Bill Barber)
Patrick Bensimmon ... camera loader
Jeffrey R. Clark ... camera operator
Gregory L. Edwards ... dolly grip
Brian Fosnaugh ... lighting technician
Michael T. James ... best boy grip
Loren Johnson ... electrician
Tom Keefer ... key grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key rigging grip
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera
Eric Parker ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera
Chris Strong ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting
Scout Masterson ... original casting
Keri Owens ... casting associate
Pamela Shae ... executive in charge of talent and casting
Jeni Thornell ... extras casting
Douglas Maida ... lead extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Mahon ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Eric Lea ... assistant editor
Kenneth Miller ... executive in charge of post-production
Tom Overton ... color timer
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor
Drew Ysais ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Edward J. Duffy ... location manager
Kelly Harris ... assistant location manager
Andrew R. Gardiner ... location scout daily (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tony Brock ... composer: additional music
Daniel Gotz ... music arranger / orchestrator
Mark Heyes ... music editor
Steve Plunkett ... composer: theme music
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor
Tony Morales ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Bassett ... transportation coordinator
Antonio Molina ... driver

Other crew 

Lisa Annitti ... first assistant accountant
Guillaume Aubuchon ... assistant production coordinator
Katie Botel ... story editor
Patricia Carlin ... assistant: Jack Clements (as Patty Carlin)
Teena Garcia ... production assistant
Maria Hunt ... production accountant
Renate Kamer ... executive associate
Craig Machen ... story editor
Rick Muirragui ... assistant: Remi Aubuchon
Valerie E. Norman ... script supervisor (as Val Norman)
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator (as Joanne Oboyski-Battelene)
Arlene Singer-Gross ... studio teacher
Susan Suite ... post production co-ordinator
Dawn Walnoha ... assistant: Stephen Tolkin
Andrea Gruber ... publicist (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page