Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Broken Hearts (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Farhad Mann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tammy Ader | ... | (creator) |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | (developer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rosa Blasi | ... | Dr. Luisa Delgado | |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | Lana Hawkins | |
Josh Coxx | ... | Midwife Peter Riggs, R.N. | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eileen Boylan | ... | Araya Fujito (as Eileen April Boylan) | |
Terrell Clayton | ... | Jay Fields (as Paul Terrell Clayton) | |
Bunny Klein Gibson | ... | Mrs. Monroe (as Bunny Gibson) | |
Jon Hershfield | ... | Paramedic Gordon | |
Anna Khaja | ... | ER Receptionist | |
Meredith Monroe | |||
Tamera Mowry-Housley | ... | Dr. Kayla Thorton (as Tamera Mowry) | |
Desmond Roberts | ... | Boy #1 | |
Shontae Saldana | ... | Carmen | |
Cara Santana | ... | Maria | |
Ricky Schroder | ... | Dr. Dylan West (as Rick Schroder) | |
Chelsea Smith | ... | Girl #1 | |
Rebecca Tilney | ... | Cynthia Reynolds | |
Jordan Timsit | ... | Schoolboy | |
Ryan Pickett | ... | Young Handsome Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Darin Goldberg | ... | producer |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Tom Leonardis | ... | associate producer |
Shelley Meals | ... | producer |
Susie Schelling | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Dennis J. Laine |
Editing by
Thomas Petersen |
Casting By
Lori Sugar |
Costume Design by
Kelly Zitrick |
Makeup Department
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | makeup artist: Patricia Richardson |
Justin B. Henderson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | key makeup artist |
Dennis Parker | ... | hair stylist |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Art Department
Raymond Gibbs | ... | labor foreman |
Tom MacLear | ... | on set dresser |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master |
Keith Stalker | ... | general forman |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Sterling Moore | ... | utility sound |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Ryan Ryusaki | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Glenn DiVincenzo | ... | steadicam operator |
Ken Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Christopher Goss | ... | camera operator |
Calvin Maehl | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lorin Semone Leifer | ... | casting assistant |
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | set costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | set costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Editorial Department
Greg Pastore | ... | telecine assist |
Location Management
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Kenneth Eberhard | ... | composer: additional music |
Jenifer Lewis | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Ken Plumlee | ... | transportation captain |
Prentis Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sophia Karaioannoglou | ... | production assistant |
Eileen O'Meara | ... | head researcher |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant |
Lisa Schomas | ... | production coordinator (as Lisa McManus) |
Dave Thomas | ... | creative director: main title sequence |
Nelson Nico | ... | security (uncredited) |