Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Yates

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Abbott ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Amelia Bullmore ...
Madeleine Potter ...
...
...
...
...
Liz
...
...
Young Guy - Fax Bureau
...
Maureen Hibbert ...
Johann Myers ...
Carla Du Bois ...
Hotel Receptionist
...
Charlie Ryan ...
Stuart Goodwin ...
Elizabeth Elvin ...
Apex House Receptionist
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
CID Policeman
...
Jack (uncredited)
Rhys Meredith ...
Medic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hilary Bevan Jones ... producer
Paul Frift ... line producer
Laura Mackie ... executive producer
Gareth Neame ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Hooper ... (as Nick Hooper)

Cinematography by 

Chris Seager

Film Editing by 

Mark Day

Casting By 

Wendy Brazington

Production Design by 

Donal Woods

Art Direction by 

Charmian Adams

Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson

Makeup Department 

Karen Edwards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nicola Mansell ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Anne Oldham ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Tom Crooke ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Clarke ... additional crowd assistant director
Paul Mason ... third assistant director
Nicola Parfit ... floor assistant director
Beni Turkson ... second assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jo Aitchison ... stand-by art director
Graham Bishop ... production buyer
Bunny Burton ... painter
Douglas Glen ... stand-by props (as Douglas Glenn)
Matthew Power ... dressing props
Mike Power ... property master
Tony Power ... stand-by painter
Mike Rawlings ... props
Charlie Redman ... stand-by props
Brian Rollands ... dressing props
Chris Sibley-Hale ... carpenter (as Chris Sibley Hale)
Nick Slater ... stand-by carpenter
Kate Wicks ... art department assistant
Gareth Wilkins ... carpenter
Roger Wilkins ... construction manager
Joe Willmott ... carpenter (as Joseph Willmott)

Sound Department 

Pat Boxshall ... dialogue editor
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer
Jeremy Lishman ... boom operator
Jamie McPhee ... sound effects editor
Simon Okin ... sound mixer
Adrienne Taylor ... sound assistant
Lee Walpole ... foley editor
Stan White ... adr editor
Ian Wilkinson ... foley recordist
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Anthony ... best boy
Dick Conway ... electrician
Steve Ellingworth ... camera grip
Mark Funnell ... electrician
Guy Hammond ... electrician
Jeremy Hiles ... camera operator
Stuart King ... gaffer
Tom McFarling ... clapper loader
Kim Seber ... camera focus puller
David Wall ... electrician
Chris Williams ... camera trainee
Paul Worley ... second grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gilly Martin ... wardrobe supervisor
Marc Ridley ... costume assistant
Leonora Stabb ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist
Justin Eely ... on-line editor
Natasha Wilkinson ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Sue Affleck ... unit publicist
Janine Bennett ... production secretary (as Janine Drye)
Heather Bownass ... production secretary
Finlay Bradbury ... location assistant (as Finlay Pile)
Susie Conklin ... script editor
Lucy D'Orsi ... police advisor
Wim De Greef ... production accountant
Thomas Elgood ... location manager
Mark Galbraith ... production executive: BBC
Simon Hoggart ... political advisor
Jane Houston ... script supervisor
Claire Kerrison ... production coordinator
Norman Lane ... journalist advisor
Kevin Maguire ... journalist advisor
Joann Steele ... assistant production accountant
Dave Williams ... catering crew

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page