Edit
"Star Trek: Voyager" Persistence of Vision (TV Episode 1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James L. Conway

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by) &
Jeri Taylor ... (created by)
 
Jeri Taylor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres (as Roxann Biggs-Dawson)
...
Kes
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Cumpsty ...
...
Stan Ivar ...
...
...
...
Patrick Kerr ...
Bothan
Marva Hicks ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Copage ...
Science Division Officer (uncredited)
Tarik Ergin ...
Lieutenant Ayala (uncredited)
...
Crewman Fitzpatrick (uncredited)
Susan Lewis ...
Transporter Technician (uncredited)
...
Crew Member (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz ...
Ensign Culhane (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ...
William McKenzie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Brannon Braga ... supervising producer
Merri D. Howard ... producer (as Merri Howard)
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Wendy Neuss ... producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer
Jeri Taylor ... executive producer
Brad Yacobian ... line producer

Music by 

David Bell

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Benko
Brian Q. Kelley ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Art Direction by 

Michael L. Mayer

Set Decoration by 

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer ... (as Leslie Frankenheimer)

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Suzan Bagdadi ... hair designer
Belinda Bryant ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Connolly ... hair stylist
Tina Hoffman ... makeup artist
Barbara Minster ... hair stylist
Greg Nelson ... makeup artist
Mark Shostrom ... makeup artist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dawn Velazquez ... post-production supervisor
Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Fleck ... first assistant director
Arlene Fukai ... second assistant director
Michael DeMeritt ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Wainani Young-Tomich ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Louise Dorton ... set designer
Wendy Drapanas ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Alan Sims ... property master
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Tony Sears ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... sound editor
Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Miguel Rivera ... sound editor
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita ... sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita)
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Cheryl Gluckstern ... visual effects associate
Don Greenberg ... visual effects compositor
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects supervisor
Edward L. Williams ... visual effects series coordinator
Jeffrey Baxter ... digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator
Patricia Tallman ... stunt double: Carolyn Seymour (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randy Burgess ... first company grip
Robert Eyslee ... best boy electric
Douglas Knapp ... camera operator (as Doug Knapp)
Denise Okuda ... video coordinator
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets)
Eric Sagot ... lighting technician
Ben Betts ... key video engineer (uncredited)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camille Argus ... wardrobe supervisor
Kimberley Shull ... key costumer
Jamie Thomas ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Cara Colombini ... post-production coordinator
John Farrell ... supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell)

Music Department 

Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: theme music
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

Kenneth Biller ... executive story editor
André Bormanis ... science consultant
Zayra Cabot ... production associate
Dan Curry ... title designer: main title
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
David Rossi ... production associate
Sandra Sena ... production associate
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Lisa Klink ... show staff writer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page