Edit
"Star Trek: Voyager" Fair Trade (TV Episode 1997) Poster

(TV Series)

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesús Salvador Treviño

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (creator) &
Michael Piller ... (creator) &
Jeri Taylor ... (creator)
 
André Bormanis ... (teleplay) (as Andre Bormanis)
 
Ronald Wilkerson ... (story) &
Jean Louise Matthias ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres (as Roxann Biggs-Dawson)
...
Kes
...
...
...
...
...
Ensign Harry Kim (credit only)
James Nardini ...
Wixiban
...
Alexander Enberg ...
...
Sutok
...
...
Map Vendor
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Kenneth Biller ... co-producer
Brannon Braga ... supervising producer
John Farrell ... co-producer (as J.P. Farrell)
Merri D. Howard ... producer
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Joe Menosky ... producer
Wendy Neuss ... producer
Jeri Taylor ... executive producer
Dawn Velazquez ... associate producer
Brad Yacobian ... line producer

Music by 

David Bell

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Lederman

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Art Direction by 

Leslie Parsons

Set Decoration by 

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer ... (as Leslie Frankenheimer)

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Suzan Bagdadi ... hair designer
Belinda Bryant ... special makeup effects artist
Tina Hoffman ... makeup artist
Josée Normand ... hair designer
Charlotte Parker ... hair stylist (as Charlotte A. Gravenor)
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist
Mark Shostrom ... makeup artist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
Scott Wheeler ... makeup artist
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeMeritt ... second second assistant director
Jerry Fleck ... first assistant director
Arlene Fukai ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Louise Dorton ... assistant art director
Jim Magdaleno ... junior illustrator
Denise Okuda ... computer & video supervisor
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Alan Sims ... property master
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Tony Sears ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... sound editor
Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Dale Chaloukian ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita ... sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington)

Special Effects by 

Jeffrey Baxter ... special effects
Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects assistant editor
Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Cheryl Gluckstern ... visual effects associate
Don Greenberg ... lead compositor
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects supervisor
Eugene Wood ... visual effects coordinator
Jeffrey Baxter ... digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt double
Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... key video engineer
Randy Burgess ... first company grip
Robert Eyslee ... best boy electric
Douglas Knapp ... camera operator (as Doug Knapp)
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camille Argus ... wardrobe supervisor
Kimberley Shull ... key costumer
Jamie Thomas ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Jacques Gravett ... assistant editor
April Nocifora ... post-production coordinator (as April Rossi)

Music Department 

Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: theme music
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

André Bormanis ... science consultant
Christopher Culhane ... assistant to producers
Dan Curry ... title designer: main title
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Lisa Klink ... story editor
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Michael Piller ... creative consultant
David Rossi ... production associate
Sandra Sena ... production associate
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Eric A. Stillwell ... production associate

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page