Edit
"Star Trek: Voyager" Collective (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allison Liddi-Brown ... (as Allison Liddi)

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by) &
Jeri Taylor ... (created by)
 
Michael Taylor ... (teleplay)
 
Andrew Price ... (story) (as Andrew Shepard Price) &
Mark Gaberman ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
First
...
...
Mezoti (as Marley S. McClean)
Kurt Wetherill ...
Cody Wetherill ...
...
Computer Voice (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tarik Ergin ...
Lieutenant Ayala (uncredited)
...
Starfleet Scientist (uncredited)
...
Borg (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Robin Bernheim ... producer (as Robin Burger)
Kenneth Biller ... co-executive producer
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
John Farrell ... producer (as J.P. Farrell)
Merri D. Howard ... supervising producer
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Joe Menosky ... co-executive producer
Dawn Velazquez ... co-producer
Stephen Welke ... associate producer
Brad Yacobian ... co-producer

Music by 

Jay Chattaway

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Benko

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Art Direction by 

Louise Dorton

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Suzanne Diaz ... makeup artist
Tina Hoffman ... makeup artist
Jeff Lewis ... makeup artist
Gloria Montemayor ... hair stylist
Josée Normand ... hair stylist
Charlotte Parker ... hair stylist (as Charlotte A. Parker)
James Rohland ... makeup artist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director
Jerry Fleck ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Wendy Drapanas ... scenic artist
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer (as Tim Earls)
Denise Okuda ... computer & video supervisor
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Charles Russo ... assistant property master
Alan Sims ... property master
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Dale Chaloukian ... sound editor
Jeff Gersh ... sound editor
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita ... sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington)

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Ed Hoffmeister ... visual effects assistant editor (as Edward Hoffmeister)
Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects associate
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Rony Soussan ... compositor
Chad Zimmerman ... visual effects associate
Jeffrey Baxter ... digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited)
John Hirota ... visual effects compositor assistant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Ames ... steadicam operator
Ben Betts ... video operator (as Benjamin A. Betts)
Randy Burgess ... first company grip
Frank Detone Jr. ... grip
Robert Eyslee ... best boy electric
Douglas Knapp ... camera operator
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nan Dutton ... original casting
Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Kimberley Shull ... key costumer
Jamie Thomas ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Monique K. Chambers ... post-production coordinator
David Koeppel ... assistant editor (as David A. Koeppel)

Music Department 

Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: theme music
Gerry Sackman ... music editor
Derek Syverud ... music clearance

Other crew 

André Bormanis ... science consultant
Dan Curry ... title designer
Maril Davis ... production associate
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Bryan Fuller ... executive story editor
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Gayliann Harvey ... production assistant: art department
Eric Norman ... assistant to producers
Michael O'Halloran ... production associate
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Michael Piller ... creative consultant
David Rossi ... production associate
Jeffrey Schneider ... business affairs
Rick Sternbach ... technical advisor
Jeri Taylor ... creative consultant
Michael Taylor ... story editor
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... systems engineer: Foundation Imaging (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page