Edit
"Star Trek: The Next Generation" The Hunted (TV Episode 1990) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cliff Bole

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (creator)
 
Robin Bernheim ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Prime Minister Nayrok
...
...
Zayner
Andrew Bicknell ...
Wagnor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rachen Assapiomonwait ...
Crewman Nelson (uncredited)
...
Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Security Officer (uncredited)
John Gillespie ...
Security Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack ...
Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lincoln Simonds ...
Security Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... producer
Hans Beimler ... co-producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
David Livingston ... line producer
Richard Manning ... co-producer
Michael Piller ... co-executive producer
Gene Roddenberry ... executive producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

John Farrell ... (as J.P. Farrell)

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman
William Ware Theiss ... (original costumes)

Makeup Department 

Tim Jones ... hair stylist
Vivian McAteer ... hair designer
Gerald Quist ... makeup artist
June Westmore ... makeup artist (as June Abston Haymore)
Michael Westmore ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Merri D. Howard ... unit production manager
Wendy Neuss ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adele Simmons ... second assistant director (as Adele G. Simmons)
Brad Yacobian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Donald S. Foster ... set dresser
Joe Longo ... property master
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Gary Speckman ... set designer
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Cari Thomas ... assistant scenic artist
Herman F. Zimmerman ... original set designer (as Herman Zimmerman)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Wilson Dyer ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr/foley mixer
Mace Matiosian ... sound editor
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Dan Curry ... visual effects supervisor
Don Greenberg ... senior flame artist: restoration, CBS digital
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects coordinator (as Ron Moore)
Gregory Jein ... model maker (uncredited)

Stunts 

George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer
BJ Davis ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Buddy Bowles ... chief lighting technician
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera
Maricella Ramirez ... key first assistant camera
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Chamberlin ... costumer
Kimberley J. Thompson ... costumer (as Kimberley Thompson)

Editorial Department 

Terri Martinez ... post-production associate

Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... composer: main title theme
Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: main title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

Richard Arnold ... research consultant
Richard Danus ... executive story editor
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Susan Sackett ... production associate
Melinda M. Snodgrass ... executive script consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page