Edit
"Star Trek: The Next Generation" Imaginary Friend (TV Episode 1992) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gabrielle Beaumont

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (creator)
 
Edithe Swensen ... (teleplay) and
Brannon Braga ... (teleplay)
 
Jean Louise Matthias ... (story) &
Ronald Wilkerson ... (story) and
Richard Fliegel ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Noley Thornton ...
Clara Sutter
Shay Astar ...
Isabella
Jeff Allin ...
Ensign Daniel Sutter
...
...
Sheila Franklin ...
Ensign Felton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rachen Assapiomonwait ...
Crewman Nelson (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart ...
Crewman Martinez (uncredited)
Carl David Burks ...
Ensign Russell (uncredited)
John Copage ...
Gardener (uncredited)
Lanier Edwards ...
Gina Gallante ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
...
Starfleet Ensign (uncredited)
Arvo Katajisto ...
Ensign Torigan (uncredited)
...
Science Division Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell ...
Crewman Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Keith Rayve ...
Command Division Ensign (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
David Livingston ... producer
Joe Menosky ... co-producer
Ronald D. Moore ... co-producer
Wendy Neuss ... associate producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer
Gene Roddenberry ... executive producer
Jeri Taylor ... supervising producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

Stephen M. Tucker ... (as Steve Tucker)

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman
William Ware Theiss ... (original costumes)

Makeup Department 

Patricia Miller ... hair stylist (as Patty Miller)
Gerald Quist ... makeup artist
June Westmore ... makeup artist (as June Abston Haymore)
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer / makeup supervisor
Joy Zapata ... hair designer

Production Management 

Merri D. Howard ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Douglas Dean III ... first assistant director (as Doug Dean)
Rose Dolfi ... dga trainee
Adele Simmons ... second assistant director (as Adele G. Simmons)

Art Department 

Andrew Neskoromny ... assistant art director (as Andy Neskoromny)
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Alan Sims ... property master
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Gary Speckman ... set designer
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Cari Thomas ... scenic artist
Herman F. Zimmerman ... original set designer (as Herman Zimmerman)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Wilson Dyer ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... sound editor
Dan Yale ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Adam Howard ... visual effects compositor
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
David Takemura ... visual effects associate
Gregory Jein ... model maker (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator
Tracee Cocco ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Chess ... camera operator
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as William Peets)
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)
Joey Genitempo ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jerry Bono ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Philip Maldonado ... key costumer
Maurice Palinski ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Wendy Knoller ... post-production coordinator (as Wendy Rosenfeld)

Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... composer: main title theme
Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: main title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

Peter Allan Fields ... executive script consultant
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Heidi Julian ... production associate
Terri Martinez ... production associate
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Eric A. Stillwell ... pre-production associate
Brannon Braga ... show staff writer (uncredited)
Dennis Tracy ... stand-in: Patrick Stewart (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page