Edit
"Star Trek: The Next Generation" Brothers (TV Episode 1990) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bowman

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Adam Ryen ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart ...
Crewman Martinez (uncredited)
Elliot Durant III ...
Starfleet Ensign (uncredited)
Jerry Spicer ...
Security Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
David Livingston ... producer
Wendy Neuss ... associate producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer
Gene Roddenberry ... executive producer
Lee Sheldon ... producer
Jeri Taylor ... supervising producer

Music by 

Ron Jones

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

Tom Benko

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman
William Ware Theiss ... (original costumes)

Makeup Department 

Rita Bellissimo ... hair stylist (as Rita Bordonaro)
Michael Mills ... prosthetic makeup artist
Gerald Quist ... makeup artist
Kim Santantonio ... hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair designer
Michael Westmore II ... prosthetic technician
June Westmore ... makeup artist (as June Abston Haymore)
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer / makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Merri D. Howard ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adele Simmons ... second assistant director (as Adele G. Simmons)
Brad Yacobian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Harry Evry ... additional art department coordinator
Jason German ... props
Joe Longo ... property master
Andrew Neskoromny ... assistant art director (as Andy Neskoromny)
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Charles Peter Russo ... assistant property master (as Charles Russo)
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Gary Speckman ... set designer
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Cari Thomas ... assistant scenic artist
Herman F. Zimmerman ... original set designer (as Herman Zimmerman)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Wilson Dyer ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Mace Matiosian ... sound editor
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Max Gabl ... lead matte artist (remastered version)
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Legato ... visual effects supervisor
David Takemura ... visual effects associate
Gregory Jein ... model maker (uncredited)

Stunts 

George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer
Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator
Tracee Cocco ... stunts (uncredited)
Jerry Spicer ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Buddy Bowles ... chief lighting technician
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael Paris ... still photographer
Maricella Ramirez ... second assistant camera
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)
David E. Elkins ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charles Drayman ... costumer (as Charles Evan Drayman)
Kimberley J. Thompson ... costumer (as Kimberley Thompson)

Editorial Department 

Heidi Julian ... post-production associate
Wendy Knoller ... post-production associate (as Wendy Rosenfeld)
Terri Martinez ... post-production associate

Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... composer: main title theme
Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: main title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Other crew 

Richard Arnold ... research consultant
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Kim McLaren ... first assistant accountant
Joe Menosky ... executive story editor
Mark Miller ... technical director: Unitel
Ronald D. Moore ... executive story editor
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Susan Sackett ... production associate
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Eric A. Stillwell ... pre-production associate
Michael Piller ... showrunner (uncredited)
Dennis Tracy ... stand-in: Patrick Stewart (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page