Edit
"Star Trek: The Next Generation" A Matter of Time (TV Episode 1991) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Lynch

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Berlinghoff Rasmussen
Sheila Franklin ...
Ensign Felton
Shay Garner ...
Scientist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rachen Assapiomonwait ...
Crewman Nelson (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart ...
Crewman Martinez (uncredited)
...
Ensign Russell (uncredited)
Cameron ...
Ensign Kellogg (uncredited)
...
Tracee Cocco ...
Ensign Jae (uncredited)
John Copage ...
Science Division Officer (uncredited)
Michael Echols ...
Civilian in Ten Forwards (uncredited)
Lanier Edwards ...
Grace Harrell ...
Reuel Kim ...
Boy in Sickbay (uncredited)
...
Science Division Officer (uncredited)
Keith Rayve ...
Command Division Ensign (uncredited)
Gina Saadi ...
Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Lauritson ... co-producer
David Livingston ... producer
Joe Menosky ... co-producer
Ronald D. Moore ... co-producer
Wendy Neuss ... associate producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer
Gene Roddenberry ... executive producer
Jeri Taylor ... supervising producer

Music by 

Jay Chattaway

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

John Farrell ... (as J.P. Farrell)

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Richard D. James

Set Decoration by 

Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman
William Ware Theiss ... (original costumes)

Makeup Department 

Susan Carol Schwary ... hair designer
Gus Le Pre ... hair stylist
Gerald Quist ... makeup artist
June Westmore ... makeup artist (as June Abston Haymore)
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer / makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Merri D. Howard ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adele Simmons ... second assistant director (as Adele G. Simmons)
Brad Yacobian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joe Longo ... property master
Andrew Neskoromny ... assistant art director (as Andy Neskoromny)
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Al Smutko ... construction coordinator
Gary Speckman ... set designer
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Cari Thomas ... scenic artist
Herman F. Zimmerman ... original set designer (as Herman Zimmerman)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Bernard ... sound mixer
Wilson Dyer ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... sound editor
Dan Yale ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Dick Brownfield ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Dan Curry ... visual effects supervisor
Don Greenberg ... senior flame artist: restoration, CBS digital
Ronald B. Moore ... visual effects coordinator (as Ron Moore)
David Takemura ... visual effects associate
Syd Dutton ... matte artist (uncredited)
Adam Howard ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Gregory Jein ... model maker (uncredited)
Don Lee ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Erik Nash ... motion control photographer (uncredited)
Peter Sternlicht ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Robert Stromberg ... matte artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tracee Cocco ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as William Peets)
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)
Joey Genitempo ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Chamberlin ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Philip Maldonado ... key costumer
Kimberley J. Thompson ... key costumer (as Kimberley Thompson)

Editorial Department 

Heidi Julian ... post-production associate
Wendy Knoller ... post-production coordinator (as Wendy Rosenfeld)
Terri Martinez ... post-production associate

Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... composer: main title theme
Jerry Goldsmith ... composer: main title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

Richard Arnold ... research consultant
Cosmo Genovese ... script supervisor
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Diane Overdiek ... production coordinator
Susan Sackett ... production associate
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Eric A. Stillwell ... pre-production associate
Brannon Braga ... show staff writer (uncredited)
Dennis Tracy ... stand-in: Patrick Stewart (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page