Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" The Forsaken (TV Episode 1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Les Landau

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (creator "Star Trek")
 
Rick Berman ... (creator) &
Michael Piller ... (creator)
 
Don Carlos Dunaway ... (teleplay) and
Michael Piller ... (teleplay)
 
Jim Trombetta ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Odo
...
Doctor Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil)
...
...
Jake Sisko (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Taxco
...
Lojal
...
Vadosia
Benita Marti ...
Anara (as Benita Andre)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bajoran Civilian (uncredited)
Judi M. Durand ...
Cardassian Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Randy James ...
Jones (uncredited)
...
Command Division Officer (uncredited)
Mark Allen Shepherd ...
Morn (uncredited)
Michael Zurich ...
Bajoran Security Deputy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... supervising producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Allan Fields ... co-producer
Peter Lauritson ... producer
David Livingston ... supervising producer
Steve Oster ... associate producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

Richard E. Rabjohn

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Randall McIlvain ... (as Randy McIlvain)

Set Decoration by 

Mickey S. Michaels

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Candace Neal ... hair designer
Janna Phillips ... makeup artist
Craig Reardon ... makeup artist
Jill Rockow ... makeup artist
Ronald W. Smith ... hair stylist
Gerald Solomon ... hair stylist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager
Terri Martinez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bea Ellen Cameron ... second assistant director (as B.C. Cameron)
Richard A. Wells ... first assistant director (as Richard Wells)

Art Department 

Richard J. Bayard ... construction coordinator
Thomas Betts ... set designer (as Tom Betts)
Ricardo F. Delgado ... illustrator
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Joe Longo ... property master
Denise Okuda ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Doreen Lehrhoff ... prop maker (uncredited)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Callery ... sound editor
Cory Coken ... additional adr recordist
Steffan Falesitch ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
William Gocke ... sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Judy Elkins ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Haslett ... digital effects artist
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Laura Lang ... visual effects associate
Robert Legato ... visual effects
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patric J. Abaravich ... electrician
John D. Babin ... rigging key grip
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as William Peets)
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)
Ed Tewalt ... rigging foreman
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patty Borggrebe-Taylor ... key costumer (as Patti Borggrebe-Taylor)
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Dawn Hernandez ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Norman Ludwin ... musician
Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor

Other crew 

Judi Brown ... script supervisor
Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Sharon Davis ... set designer
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production associate
Kim Fitzgerald ... production associate
Heidi Julian ... production coordinator
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Naren Shankar ... science consultant
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Rob Williams ... staff production associate

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page