Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" The Abandoned (TV Episode 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Avery Brooks

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (creator "Star Trek")
 
Rick Berman ... (creator) &
Michael Piller ... (creator)
 
D. Thomas Maio ... (writer) &
Steve Warnek ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Odo
...
Doctor Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jem'Hadar Teenager
...
Mardah
Leslie Bevis ...
...
Alien High Roller
Hassan Nicholas ...
Jem'Hadar Boy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Randy James ...
Jones (uncredited)
Tom Morga ...
Holographic Warrior (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... co-executive producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Robert Della Santina ... line producer
René Echevarria ... producer
Peter Lauritson ... producer
David Livingston ... supervising producer
Ronald D. Moore ... supervising producer
Steve Oster ... co-producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer

Music by 

Jay Chattaway

Cinematography by 

Jonathan West ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Benko

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Randall McIlvain ... (as Randy McIlvain)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Richarz

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Camille Calvet ... makeup artist
Dean Gates ... makeup artist
Norma Lee ... hair stylist
Josée Normand ... hair designer
Ronald W. Smith ... hair stylist
Karen Westerfield ... makeup artist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager
Terri Potts ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Lawrence ... second assistant director
Brian Whitley ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Doug Drexler ... scenic artist
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Scott Herbertson ... set designer
Joe Longo ... property master
Jim Martin ... illustrator (as James Martin)
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Frank Leasure ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... sound editor
Sean Callery ... sound editor
William Gocke ... sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Guy Tsujimoto ... sound editor
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Philip Barberio ... visual effects series coordinator
Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Laura Lang ... visual effects associate (as Laura Lang-Matz)
Glenn Neufeld ... visual effects supervisor
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt double: Alexander Siddig (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Gausche ... first company grip
R.D. Knox ... chief lighting technician
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Cleo Mannell ... key costumer (as Cleo Severy)

Editorial Department 

John Farrell ... supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell)
James Garrett ... assistant editor
Cheryl Gluckstern ... post-production coordinator
Larry Field ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music / composer: title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Other crew 

André Bormanis ... science consultant
Judi Brown ... script supervisor
Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Kristine Fernandez ... production associate (as Kristine Fernandes)
Kim Fitzgerald ... production associate
Carlos R. Lawson ... assistant accountant
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Heidi Smothers ... production coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... executive story editor
June Jordan ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page