Edit
"Sports Night" The Apology (TV Episode 1998) Poster

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Schlamme

Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (created by)
 
Aaron Sorkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kim
...
...
Chase
Aaron Lustig ...
Gilbert
...
Jeff Mooring ...
Dave
...
Amy Powell ...
Kelly Kirkpatrick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Janet Ashikaga ...
Editor (uncredited)
Suzanne Kellogg ...
Alyson (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Amodeo ... producer
Matt Berry ... consulting producer
Tom Brady ... consulting producer
Tim Doyle ... consulting producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Ron Howard ... executive producer
Tony Krantz ... executive producer
Jeff Lowell ... co-executive producer
Stephen Putnam ... associate producer
Rob Scheidlinger ... executive producer
Thomas Schlamme ... executive producer
Lynn Siefert ... consulting producer
Aaron Sorkin ... executive producer
Tracey Stern ... producer
Ric Swartzlander ... consulting producer
Rachel Sweet ... producer
Matt Tarses ... co-producer

Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Peter Smokler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Janet Ashikaga

Casting By 

Paula Rosenberg
Bonnie Zane

Production Design by 

Thomas Azzari ... (as Tho. E. Azzari)

Set Decoration by 

Mark Johnson

Makeup Department 

Brenda Blatt ... hair stylist
Karen Blynder ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bruce Chevillat ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... second assistant director
Keri L. McIntyre ... first assistant director (as Keri McIntyre)

Art Department 

Jode S. Mann ... property master
Nathan Haas ... leadman (uncredited)
Gary Hidalgo ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Dorn Merrill Kennison ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Larry Lasota ... sound (as Larry LaSota)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruce Chimerofsky ... key grip (uncredited)
David Demore ... camera engineer (uncredited)
Ted Lewis ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Ted Shinneman ... company grip (uncredited)
Benjamin Spek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maureen Gates ... costumer
Joseph Roveto ... costumer

Other crew 

Vicki Beck ... production coordinator
Carol McKechnie ... script supervisor
David Walpert ... executive story editor
Jeffrey Wheat ... technical coordinator (as Jeff Wheat)
Bill Wrubel ... story editor
Shayne Lewin ... development (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page