Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Smart ... (supervising director)
Mark Osborne ... (live-action sequences)

Writing Credits  

Stephen Hillenburg ... (creator)
 
Derek Drymon ... (developer) &
Tim Hill ... (developer) &
Nick Jennings ... (developer) (as Nicholas R. Jennings)
 
Stephen Hillenburg ... (writer)
Kent Osborne ... (staff writer)
Kent Osborne ... (written by: live action sequences)
Mark O'Hare ... (writer)
Merriwether Williams ... (written by: live action sequences)
Paul Tibbitt ... (written by: live action sequences)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
SpongeBob SquarePants / Narrator / Gary / Patchy / Announcer (voice)
...
Patrick Star (voice)
...
Squidward Tentacles / Smart Fish / Diver Dick (voice)
...
...
Sandy Cheeks / Helen (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pearl Krabs (voice)
...
Dude Fish / Late Fish (voice)
...
Husband Fish / Fish #1 / Officer / Dude Fish / Late Fish (voice)
Kit Boyce ...
Party Extra
...
Mrs. Poppy Puff (voice)
Bruce Chang ...
Party Extra (as Bruce Cheng)
Marcy Lynn Dewey ...
Party Extra
Mishelle Fordham ...
Party Extra (as Mishelle Smith)
C.H. Greenblatt ...
Party Extra
...
Potty / Party Extra (voice)
Dennis Hoerter ...
Party Extra
Margaret Hou ...
Party Extra
Lux Interior ...
Bird Brains Lead Singer (voice)
...
Minnie Mermaid / Wife Fish / O'Malley / Lady Fish (voice)
Nathan W. Johnson ...
Party Extra (as Nathan Johnson)
Helen Kalafatic ...
Party Extra
Steven Kellams ...
Party Extra (as Steve Kellams)
Carson Kugler ...
Party Extra
Ian Lantz ...
Party Extra
...
Plankton / Larry the Lobster / Lou / Fish #2 (voice)
Rich Magallanes ...
Party Extra
Jennie Monica ...
Party Extra
Kent Osborne ...
Party Extra
Carlos Palazio ...
Party Extra
Brita Peterson ...
Party Extra
Kristina Peterson ...
Party Extra
Kenny Pittenger ...
Party Extra
Adrienne Rey ...
Party Extra
...
King Neptune (voice)
Sergio Ristie ...
...
Party Extra
Alan Smart ...
Party Extra
Justin Stiles ...
Party Extra
Hanzhi Tang ...
Party Extra
...
Fisherman / Party Extra
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Derek Drymon ... supervising producer
Stephen Hillenburg ... executive producer
Helen Kalafatic ... line producer

Music by 

Jeremy Wakefield

Film Editing by 

Robby Roberts

Casting By 

Donna Grillo

Art Direction by 

Nick Jennings ... (as Nicholas R. Jennings)

Makeup Department 

Tony Candelaria ... makeup artist: live action sequences

Production Management 

Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production
June Bliss ... production manager
Eric Weyenberg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Luke Scully ... assistant director: live action

Art Department 

Cameron Baity ... specialty prop fabricator
David Candelaria ... specialty prop fabricator
Zeus Cervas ... assistant storyboard artist
Sherm Cohen ... storyboard supervisor
Thaddeus Paul Couldron ... prop designer
Walt Dohrn ... storyboard director: song sequence
Matthew Haynes ... construction coordinator: live action
Carson Kugler ... storyboard artist
Née Léau ... set dresser: live action
Heather Martinez ... assistant storyboard artist
Caleb Meurer ... storyboard artist
Kent Osborne ... storyboard director / storyboard director: live action
William Reiss ... storyboard artist
Cesar Romero ... specialty prop fabricator
Rob Rosen ... assistant storyboard artist
Mike Roth ... storyboard artist
Ted Seko ... assistant storyboard artist
John Seymore ... background layout designer
Jonathan Silsby ... specialty prop fabricator
Paula Spence ... background layout designer
Walt Strom ... assistant set dresser: live action
Paul Tibbitt ... storyboard director / storyboard director: live action
Michael Triant ... assistant set dresser: live action
Seamus Walsh ... specialty prop fabricator

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... post-production sound mixer (as Timothy Borquez) / post-production sound supervisor (as Timothy Borquez)
Roy Braverman ... sound re-recording mixer
Justin Brinsfield ... second recording engineer
Krandal Crews ... supervising recording engineer
Dan Cubert ... foley artist
Bill Devine ... supervising recording engineer
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator: live action
Mishelle Fordham ... studio sound assistant (as Mishelle Smith)
Jason Freedman ... dialogue editor
Eric Freeman ... sound re-recording mixer
Al Gomez ... sound mixer
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (as Monette Becktold)
Jeff Hutchins ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Tony Ostyn ... production dialogue supervisor
Craig Rovello ... audio: second unit
Thomas Syslo ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Cameron Baity ... puppeteer

Visual Effects by 

Hanzhi Tang ... CGI animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex M. Cacciarelli ... video assistant: live action
Karen Chow-Del Rio ... camera assistant: second unit
Robert Dick ... lighting board operator: live action
David Frapwell ... still photographer
Andrew Giannetta ... camera operator: live action
Dennis Hoerter ... swing: live action
Craig Kief ... electrician: live action
Doug Lasater ... grip: live action
Bob Lowry ... electrician: live action
Sean Peacock ... electrician
Tony Porto ... jib operator
Vic Price ... grip: live action
Helder Sun ... camera operator: second unit
Kelly Waldman ... gaffer: live action

Animation Department 

Ed Acosta ... character cleanup
Peter Bennett ... background painter
Michael Chen ... background painter
Andy Clark ... background painter
Paul Finn ... animatic supervisor
Dene Ann Heming ... color stylist
Stephen Hillenburg ... original character designer
Calvin G. Liang ... background painter
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (as Juli Murphy Hashiguchi)
Andrew Overtoom ... animation director
Kenny Pittenger ... layout supervisor
Brian Robitaille ... animatic editor
Karen Shaffer ... final checker
Teale Wang ... color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang)
Todd White ... character designer
Doug Williams ... overseas animation supervisor

Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting
Jennie Monica ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Damato ... costume assistant: live action
Blanca Harper ... costume dresser: live action
Lisa Harris ... costume assistant: live action
Terri Valazza ... wardrobe: live action

Editorial Department 

Jeffrey Michael Adams ... assistant editor (as Jeff Adams)
Margaret Hou ... on-line editor / picture editor
Dexter P. ... colorist
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services
Jason Stiff ... director of post production

Music Department 

Nick Carr ... music editor
Bill Devine ... music mixer
Stephen Hillenburg ... performer: "Bird Brains"
Jennie Monica ... music coordinator
Carlos Palazio ... performer: "Bird Brains"

Other crew 

Cameron Baity ... puppeteer
Michelle Bryan ... production coordinator
Jackie Buscarino ... production assistant (as Jacqueline Buscarino)
Mark Caballero ... puppeteer
Stephen Christian ... background scanning
Marcy Lynn Dewey ... production coordinator
Derek Drymon ... creative director
Varda Hardy ... script supervisor: live action
Derek Iversen ... production assistant
Nathan W. Johnson ... executive assistant
Steven Kellams ... background scanning
Jonathan Silsby ... puppeteer
Alan Smart ... supervising director
Eric Stanton ... background scanning
Merriwether Williams ... executive story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page