Edit

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Félix Enríquez Alcalá ... (as Felix Alcala)

Writing Credits  

Glen Morgan ... (creator) and
James Wong ... (creator)
 
Glen Morgan ... (written by) &
James Wong ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Morgan Weisser ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ambassador Diane Hayden
...
Nicholas Chaput
John Verea ...
Lt. Richard Swirko
Ashlyn Gere ...
Feliciti OH 483 (as Kimberly Patton)
...
Daniel Stewart ...
Thompson
...
Lt. Pisarek
...
...
Kurasowa
...
Man
...
Questioner
John L. Bennett ...
Master of Arms
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Andrea Wilkins
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Herb Adelman ... co-producer
Ken Dennis ... associate producer
D. Howard Grigsby ... producer (as Howard Grigsby)
Tim McHugh ... producer
Glen Morgan ... executive producer
Tom Towler ... supervising producer
James Wong ... executive producer
Stephen Zito ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Shirley Walker

Cinematography by 

Anthony R. Palmieri

Film Editing by 

Chris G. Willingham ... (as Chris Willingham)

Casting By 

Lisa Miller Katz ... (as Lisa Miller)

Production Design by 

Bernard Hides

Art Direction by 

Thomas P. Wilkins ... (as Tom Wilkins)

Set Decoration by 

Lynn Wolverton-Parker

Costume Design by 

Giovanna Ottobre-Melton

Makeup Department 

Linda De Andrea ... hair stylist (as Linda DeAndrea)
Angela Levin ... makeup artist
James MacKinnon ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Herb Adelman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kelly A. Manners ... second assistant director (as Kelly Manners)
Venita Ozols ... first assistant director (as Ventia Ozols-Graham)

Art Department 

David E. Duncan ... illustrator (as David Duncan)
William 'W' Gilpin ... construction coordinator
Scott Herbertson ... assistant art director
Joseph A. Hodges ... set designer (as Joseph Hodges)
Allan Johnson ... gang boss
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic artist
Jim Millett ... assistant art director
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
George Denes Suhayda ... illustrator (as George Suhayda)

Sound Department 

Mark R. Crookston ... supervising sound editor
Gregg Harris ... second boom operator
Maury Harris ... sound recordist
Jerry Jacobson ... sound effects editor
Don MacDougall ... sound re-recording mixer
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
James G. Williams ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Kim Bailey ... playback effects supervisor
John Eggett ... special effects
Richard Ratliff ... special effects supervisor (as Richard C. Ratliff)
Edward J. Franklin ... department coordinator for electronic effects (uncredited)
Christine Onesky ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Campbell ... visual effects supervisor
Karl Denham ... computer animator
Justin Hammond ... animation assistant
David Jones ... computer animator
Genevieve Lovitt ... cgi production manager
Matthew Merkovich ... computer animator (as Matte Merkovich)
Scott Wheeler ... computer animator

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James J. Gilson ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Gilson)
Edward Gold ... camera operator
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Greg Mayer ... lighting technician
Arianne Peckham Palmieri ... second assistant camera
John Scott ... assistant camera
William Webb ... b camera: steadicam (as William G. Webb)

Casting Department 

Randy Stone ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joseph A. Kerezman ... costumes
Renee Alaina Sacks ... costume supervisor (as Renée Alaina Sacks)

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Vejar ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Robert Fernandez ... scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Stephen A. Hope ... music editor
Norman Ludwin ... musician

Transportation Department 

Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (as Don Casella)
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Boyle ... location manager
Ann Christman ... production assistant
Susan Ellis ... production office coordinator
Marilyn Osborn ... executive story editor
Fred Tepper ... computer display graphics
Hope Williams ... script supervisor
Laurie Morgenthal ... crane/remote head technician (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page