IMDb > "Space Precinct" Body & Soul (1994)

"Space Precinct" Body & Soul (1994)

« Prev | 3 of 25 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
7.5/10   11 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Gerry Anderson (creator)
Mark Harris (teleplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Body & Soul on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
17 October 1994 (Season 1, Episode 3)
Genre:
Plot:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Ted Shackelford ... Lieutenant Patrick Brogan
Rob Youngblood ... Officer Jack Haldane
Simone Bendix ... Officer Jane Castle
Nancy Paul ... Sally Brogan
Bob Sherman ... Alden Humes (as Robert Sherman)
Nick Klein ... Matt Brogan (as Nic Klein)
Megan Olive ... Liz Brogan (credit only)
Jerome Willis ... Captain Rexton Podly

Richard James ... Officer Hubble Orrin (credit only)
David Quilter ... Sergeant Thorald Fredo (credit only)
Lou Hirsch ... Officer Silas Romek
Mary Woodvine ... Officer Aurelia Took (credit only)
Leigh Tinkler ... Forensic
Rob Thirtle ... Dag Jomore
Will Barton ... Underling / Forensic / Creon PC

Gary Martin ... Slomo (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joanna Berns ... Secretary (uncredited)

Colette Hiller ... Officer Aurelia Took (voice) (uncredited)
Kieron Jecchinis ... Officer Hubble Orrin (voice) (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Sidney Hayers 
 
Writing credits
Gerry Anderson (creator)

Mark Harris  teleplay &
Marc Scott Zicree  story

Film Editing by
Jason Krasucki 
 
Makeup Department
Susan Howard .... special makeup effects artist
Jules Korshoonoff .... makeup artist
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth
 
Art Department
David Ned Kelly .... carpenter
Peter Lee .... model maker
Eddie Murphy .... carpenter
Richard Van Den Bergh .... props maker
Steve Furneaux .... stand-by carpenter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Tony Dawe .... production sound mixer
Chris Gurney .... boom operator
Beady Williams .... sound designer
 
Special Effects by
Richard Gregory .... creature effects makeup
Matthew Harlow .... special effects technician
Graham Riddell .... special effects technician
Matthew Roberts .... special effects technician
Philip Sharpe .... creature effects makeup
Nick Smith .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Steven Begg .... visual effects director
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Higbid .... costume assistant
Charlotte Sewell .... costume buyer
 
Editorial Department
Mark Knights .... film colorist
Jet Omoshebi .... video colorist
 
Other crew
Jon Baker .... armourer
Sharon Mansfield .... assistant production coordinator
Peter Pedrero .... prosthetic artist
Sara-Jane Valentine .... production assistant
Jamie Anderson .... gopher (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Gerry Anderson  creator

Produced by
Jeffrey Brunner .... associate producer
Richard Grove .... associate producer
Tom Gutteridge .... executive producer
Roger Lefkon .... co-executive producer
John Needham .... co-executive producer
Tom Sachs .... line producer
 
Original Music by
Crispin Merrell 
 
Cinematography by
Alan Hume 
Tony Spratling 
 
Film Editing by
Brian Freemantle 
Sue Robinson 
 
Casting by
Rebecca Howard 
 
Costume Design by
Raymond Hughes 
 
Makeup Department
Dan Frye .... special makeup effects artist
Pam Meager .... makeup supervisor
 
Production Management
Hugh Harlow .... production supervisor
Mark Sherwood .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Dando .... first assistant director (as Chris Dando)
Simon Downes .... third assistant director
Marcia Gay .... first assistant director
Robert Grayson .... third assistant director
Barry Langley .... first assistant director
Paul Morris .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
William Alexander .... set designer (as Bill Alexander)
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Tony Curtis .... set designer
John Godfrey .... construction manager
Carol Kupisz .... graphic designer
Jim Machin .... special props (as James Machin)
Bill Pearson .... model designer
Gary Pollard .... sculpture designer
Roy Scott .... special props
Nic Stubbings .... stand-by props
Brian Wells .... property master
 
Sound Department
Mags Arnold .... assistant sound editor
Jaya Bishop .... second boom operator
Philip Bothamley .... sound editor (as Phil Bothamley)
Sandy Buchanan .... adr mixer
Sandy Buchanan .... foley mixer
Max Hoskins .... dialogue editor
Eddie Jones .... sound effects designer
Paul Langwade .... post-production sound
 
Special Effects by
Angus Bickerton .... special effects coordinator
Ian Biggs .... special effects supervisor
Neill Gorton .... creature effects designer
Clive R. Kay .... special effects contact lenses
Ross King .... special effects supervisor
Harry Oakes .... special effects
Dave Poole .... special effects: model unit
Peter Talbot .... special effects photography
Alan Whibley .... special effects supervisor
 
Visual Effects by
Angus Bickerton .... motion control
Angus Bickerton .... visual effects coordinator
Angus Cameron .... digital effects artist
Steve Howarth .... senior model maker
Alan Marques .... digital effects artist
Rick Mietkowski .... motion control
Andy Stevens .... model unit camera assistant: Magic Camera Co
Nigel Stone .... motion control
 
Stunts
Glenn Marks .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Binney .... camera operator
Dennis Brock .... gaffer (as Denis Brock)
John Fletcher .... focus puller
Jamie Harcourt .... camera operator
Andy Hebden .... best boy
Michael McGivery .... gaffer
Ian Murray .... rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Tom Shirley .... electrician
Sean White .... best boy
 
Animation Department
David Dunsterville .... character designer: "Slomo"
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elvis Davis .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Mags Arnold .... second assistant editor
Richard W. Harris .... video conform editor
Charlotte Serpell .... assistant editor
 
Other crew
Christine Fenton .... production coordinator
Sam Graham .... story editor
Catriona Hoolahan .... legal affairs
Alison Kerr .... executive assistant
Cheryl Leigh .... script supervisor
Diane Staniforth .... creature-fx
John Wall .... production accountant
 
Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min | 44 min (DVD)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.33 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Space Precinct" (1994)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Sci-Fi section
IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.