Edit
"The Sopranos" Funhouse (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Patterson

Writing Credits  

David Chase ... (creator)
 
David Chase ... (written by) and
Todd A. Kessler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Nicole Burdette ...
...
Dan Grimaldi ...
...
...
Toni Kalem ...
Robert LuPone ...
Bruce Cusamano (as Robert Lupone)
...
...
...
Maureen Van Zandt ...
Barbara Andres ...
...
Flight Attendant
Kathleen Fasolino ...
Meadow's Friend
Ray Garvey ...
Airport Guard
David Healy ...
Vice Principal
Sig Libowitz ...
...
Sundeep
Jay Palit ...
Indian Man
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drug Addict (uncredited)
...
Tony's Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... co-producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Martin Bruestle ... producer
Mitchell Burgess ... executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
Allen Coulter ... producer
Gregg Glickman ... associate producer
Robin Green ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Todd A. Kessler ... producer
Ilene S. Landress ... producer
Frank Renzulli ... co-executive producer
Terence Winter ... producer

Cinematography by 

Phil Abraham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sidney Wolinsky

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Scott P. Murphy ... (as Scott Murphy)

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley)
William A. Kohout ... hair stylist
Mel McKinney ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Henry Bronchtein ... unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Scott Hornbacher ... assistant unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristin Bernstein ... second assistant director
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director
Matthew Sirianni ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

James J. Archer ... set dresser (as Jimmy Archer)
Ed Baldi ... set dressing coordinator
James Covington ... on set scenic
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony J. DiMeo)
Natalie N. Dorset ... assistant property master (as Natalie Dorset)
Marissa Giamo ... art department production assistant
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Tim Grimes ... assistant property master
Ann Harmon ... scenic shop person (as Anne Harmon)
Brent Haywood ... construction foreman
Miguel Jimenez ... shop electric (as Miguel Jiminez)
Rich King ... construction production assistant
Michael Leather ... set dresser (as Mike Leather)
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... on set dresser (as Jeff Marchetti)
Chris Marzulli ... key construction grip
Vincent J. Orofino ... set dresser (as Vincent Orofino)
Jamie Petagna ... set dresser
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman (as Gerard Pineo)
Geoffrey D. Pound ... construction grip (as Geoff Pound)
Mike Rattinger ... set dresser
Mick Rossman ... scenic foreman
Cathy Scorsese ... assistant property master
Eric Stepper ... set dresser
Holly Watson ... art department coordinator
Robert D. Wilson Jr. ... set dresser (as Bob Wilson)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Anna MacKenzie ... supervising sound editor
Jan McLaughlin ... sound utility
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Perry ... sound re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Mike Marchain ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Connie Brink ... special effects (as Conrad Brink)

Visual Effects by 

Fritz Archer ... editor: Blue Sky Studios
Mark Baldo ... animation director: Blue Sky Studios
Cliff Bohm ... senior technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Michael Feder ... animation producer: Blue Sky Studios
Pasha Ivanov ... modeler: Blue Sky Studios
Lisa Kalmanson ... texture mapping: Blue Sky Studios
Rosaline Kim ... production assistant: Blue Sky Studios
Carol Laufer ... executive producer: Blue Sky Studios
Dean Lennert ... animator: Blue Sky Studios (as Dean Kalman Lennert)
David V. Mei ... digital paint artist: Blue Sky Studios (as David Mei)
Mark Piretti ... technical animator: Blue Sky Studios
Lauren Prince ... animation coordinator: Blue Sky Studios
Christopher Scollard ... visual effects supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Sandra Singler ... technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Mike Thurmeier ... animator: Blue Sky Studios
Daniel Williams ... texture mapping: Blue Sky Studios

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
John McLaughlin ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Mike Russo)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Anderson ... best boy electric
William Coleman ... camera operator (as Bill Coleman) / second unit director of photography (as Bill Coleman)
Aaron Dawley ... best boy grip
Brian Fitzsimons ... grip (as Brian Fitzsimons)
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Dennis Green ... 24 frame playback
Timothy Healy ... electrician (as Tim Healey)
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer
Chris Karlof ... electrician
Peter Koola ... electrician
Edward W. Lowry ... dolly grip (as Ed Lowry)
Jason Marder ... camera loader
William D. Moran ... grip (as Bill Moran)
Tony Neste ... still photographer
Tim Norman ... first assistant camera
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Alfred Padilla ... electrician
Louis Petraglia ... key rigging grip
Phil Purificato ... grip (as Philip Purificato)
Patrick Quinn ... second assistant camera
Jon W. Rosenbloom ... grip (as John Rosenbloom)
Brooke Stanford ... electrician
Michael J. Maurer ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Clay Boland ... casting associate
Kelly Foster ... casting assistant
Anna Maniscalco ... extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mildred Del Rio ... tailor
Kevin P. Faherty ... wardrobe supervisor (as Kevin Faherty)
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gail Fitzgibbons)
Barbara Krauthamer ... costumer
Jesse Lello ... wardrobe production assistant
Lauren Press ... associate costume designer
Kim Wilcox ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Erick Becerra ... post-production assistant
April Lawrence ... assistant editor
Heather K. Schreck ... post-production assistant
Lisa Taylor ... post-production coordinator
Linda Olague ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kathryn Dayak ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
David Phillip ... parking coordinator (as Dave Phillip)
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dominick A. Aracci ... marine coordinator
Susan Aston ... dialogue coach: James Gandolfini
Amy Carter ... payroll accountant
Jennifer Chambers ... accounting clerk
Noreen R. Cheleden ... set production assistant (as Noreen Cheleden)
Chris Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Tony Cypres ... assistant accountant
James G. Delaney ... office production assistant
Janis Finkle ... accounting clerk
Aaron D. Forste ... set production assistant
Betsy Friedman ... set production assistant
Bill Garvey ... location assistant
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator
Eric Greenberg ... writers office production assistant
Brian Hawk ... location coordinator
Laura Heaney ... set production assistant
Michael E. Hernandez ... chef (as Mike Hernandez)
Mark Kamine ... location manager
Steve Kornacki ... assistant production coordinator
Felicia B. Lipchik ... assistant to writers
Jason Minter ... assistant location manager
Michael Moniaros ... location assistant
Kyle O'Brien ... assistant accountant
Brian Palatucci ... location assistant
James Paul ... accounting clerk
Evan T. Reilly ... distribution coordinator
Lance Reisch ... set production assistant
Julie Ross ... assistant: David Chase
Scott Schaeffer ... set production assistant
Kieran Shea ... location scout
John Silvestri ... set production assistant
Lauren Spielberg ... office production assistant
Lynda Van Damm ... production accountant (as Lynda 'V' Van Damm)
Sandra Vannucchi ... location scout (as Sandra Vanucchi)
Jennifer Zobel ... assistant to producers
Tony Carey ... production executive (uncredited)
Craig DeSilva ... announcer (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page