Edit
"The Sopranos" Everybody Hurts (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Buscemi

Writing Credits  

David Chase ... (creator)
 
Michael Imperioli ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Junior Soprano (credit only)
...
Silvio Dante (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Charmaine Bucco (as Katherine Narducci)
...
...
...
Jean-Philippe Colbert
...
...
Patrick Whalen (as Paul Franklin Dano)
Jessica Dunphy ...
Cameron Boyd ...
Ryan Hoffman ...
Jason Malatesta
Murielle Arden ...
...
...
...
Vanessa Quijas ...
Jessica
...
Tony Hoty ...
Salesman
Tone Christensen ...
Omar Scroggins ...
Cheokay (as Omar Sharif Scroggins)
...
...
Security Guard
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... producer (as Henry J. Bronchstein)
Martin Bruestle ... producer
Mitchell Burgess ... executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
Robin Green ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Ann Holm ... co-producer
Scott Hornbacher ... associate producer
Ilene S. Landress ... executive producer
Julie Ross ... associate producer
Gianna Maria Smart ... co-producer
Terence Winter ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Alik Sakharov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William B. Stich

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Scott P. Murphy ... (as Scott Murphy)

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Dale Brownell ... hair stylist
Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist
Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist (as Victor De Nicola Jr.)
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley)

Production Management 

Henry Bronchtein ... unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Hans Graffunder ... production supervisor
Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager
April Lawrence ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noreen R. Cheleden ... second second assistant director (as Noreen Cheleden)
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Michael Smith ... second assistant director
Noelle Stehman ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Troy R. Adee ... set dresser
James J. Archer ... set dresser
Anthony Baldasare ... assistant property master
John Basile ... set dresser
Diana Burton ... property master
Nathan Carter ... construction production assistant
Eric Cheripka ... assistant property master
Rena DeAngelo ... assistant property master
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Tom Heaps ... set dresser (as Thomas J. Heaps)
James Hoff ... on set scenic
Miguel Jimenez ... shop electric
Christopher Lundy ... art department production assistant
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... on set dresser
Chris Marzulli ... key construction grip
Eric M. Metzger ... set dresser (as Eric Metzger)
Lou Miller ... construction foreman
Vincent J. Orofino ... set dresser (as Vincent Orofino)
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman
Geoffrey D. Pound ... construction grip (as Geoffrey Pound)
Miriam Schapiro ... art department coordinator
Kelly Solomon ... set decorating coordinator
Jennifer B. Starke ... assistant set decorator (as Jennifer Starke)
Eric Stepper ... set dresser
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic shop person (as Wolf Deieter)
Steve Swanson ... set dresser (as Stephen Swanson)
Timothy Tranzillo ... scenic foreman
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Joan Winters ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor
Chris Jargo ... adr supervisor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Paul Longstaffe ... dialogue editor
Anna MacKenzie ... supervising sound editor
Jan McLaughlin ... sound utility
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (as Joe Sabella)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
James Marchione ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Connie Brink ... special effects (as Conrad Brink Sr.)
Mike Maggi ... special effects

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
Al Cerullo ... stunts
Darren Cerullo ... stunts
Wayne Cerullo ... stunts
Jerry Cetrulo ... stunts (as Jery Cetrulo)
Norman Douglass ... stunts
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Anderson ... best boy electric
Peter Colavito ... electrician
William Coleman ... camera operator (as Bill Coleman)
Aaron Dawley ... best boy grip
Robert Falcone ... electrician (as Robert A. Falcone)
Anthony Gamiello ... grip
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Gabriel Goodenough ... camera loader
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer
Roberto Jiménez ... electrician (as Roberto Jimenez)
Peter Koola ... electrician
Edward W. Lowry ... dolly grip (as Ed Lowry)
John Lowry ... grip
Kevin Lowry ... grip
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Ben Noble ... electrician
Tim Norman ... first assistant camera
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Joseph M. Ori ... electrician
Tom Percarpio ... best boy electric (as Thomas Percarpio)
Louis Petraglia ... key rigging grip
Phil Purificato ... grip (as Philip Purificato)
Patrick Quinn ... second assistant camera
Darren Ryan ... 24 frame playback
Louis Sabat ... grip
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kathleen Backel ... casting assistant
Anna Maniscalco ... background casting
Meredith Tucker ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorraine Calvert ... assistant costume designer (as Lorraine Z. Calvert)
Mildred Del Rio ... tailor
Elizabeth Feldbauer ... wardrobe supervisor
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gail Fitzgibbons)
Joseph La Corte ... costumer
Jesse Lello ... wardrobe production assistant
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Joe Guzman ... post-production assistant
Timothy Hill ... post-production assistant
Linda Olague ... colorist
Rebecca Simon ... post-production coordinator
Lynne Whitlock ... assistant editor (as Lynne M. Whitlock)

Music Department 

Kathryn Dayak ... music editor
Jennifer C. Harper ... music clearance

Transportation Department 

Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
David Phillip ... parking coordinator
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jessica Archer ... location coordinator
Susan Aston ... dialogue coach: James Gandolfini
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Melissa Brides ... set production assistant
James Brown Jr. ... script distribution coordinator
Frank Carino ... stage production assistant
Salvatore Carino ... production auditor
David Catalano ... set production assistant
Abbey Chambers ... office production assistant
David Chambers ... location scout
Chris Collins ... assistant production coordinator
James Cosper ... location scout
Tony Cypres ... second assistant auditor
Kathleen Fellegara ... on set medic (as Kathy Fellagara)
Jennifer G. Fistere ... assistant to producers
Jason D. Frank ... fire operator
Bill Garvey ... location assistant
Ginger Gonzalez ... set production assistant
Matthew Gordon ... set production assistant
Tosha L. Hawkins ... payroll auditor (as Tosha Hawkins)
Michael E. Hernandez ... chef (as Mike Hernandez)
Regina Heyman ... assistant location manager
Todd Judson ... office production assistant
Mark Kamine ... location manager
David Koch ... location assistant
Steve Kornacki ... assistant production coordinator
Felicia B. Lipchik ... assistant to writers
Clare Lord ... location scout
Don McNeill ... executive producer (main title: teaser)
Lisa Molinaro ... script supervisor
Kyle O'Brien ... first assistant auditor
Brian Palatucci ... location assistant
Chauency Reese ... second assistant auditor
Deborah Ricketts ... clip clearance
Leslie E.A. Rider ... writers office production assistant
Angel Rivas ... craft service assistant
Melita Rivas ... craft service assistant
Deidre Schrowang ... first assistant auditor
John Silvestri ... set production assistant
Sandra Vannucchi ... location scout
Mikki Ziska ... set production assistant
Tony Carey ... production executive (uncredited)
Saxon Eldridge ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Lori Robins ... stand in/photo double (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page