Edit
"The Sopranos" Down Neck (TV Episode 1999) Poster

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lorraine Senna

Writing Credits  

David Chase ... (creator)
 
Mitchell Burgess ... (written by) &
Robin Green ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Peter Galani
...
Contractor
Shirl Bernheim ...
Pearl
...
Janice
Bobby Boriello ...
Young Tony (as Bobby Borriello)
Scott Cumberbatch ...
Rideland Kid #2 (as Scott Owen Cumberbatch)
...
Father Hagy
Rob Grippa ...
Byron Barber
Jason Hauser ...
Rideland Cop
...
Rideland Kid (as Michael Jordan)
Gregory Perrelli ...
Jared (as Greg Perrelli)
...
Steve Santosusso ...
Guy
Tim Williams ...
Mr. Meskimmin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
N.J. Trooper (uncredited)
...
Jimmy (uncredited)
...
Young Tony Soprano (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... associate producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Martin Bruestle ... co-producer
Mitchell Burgess ... co-executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
Allen Coulter ... producer
Robin Green ... co-executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Ilene S. Landress ... producer
Frank Renzulli ... supervising producer

Cinematography by 

Alik Sakharov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William B. Stich

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Harry Darrow

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist
Felice Diamond ... makeup artist
William A. Kohout ... hair stylist
Mel McKinney ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Henry Bronchtein ... unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Lori Keith Douglas ... production supervisor
Gregg Glickman ... post-production supervisor
Bart Wenrich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristin Bernstein ... second assistant director
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director
Anura Idupuganti ... dga trainee
Jennifer Truelove ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Troy R. Adee ... set dresser
Joseph Badalucco Jr. ... assistant property master (as Joe Badalucco Jr.)
John Barreto ... assistant property master
James Covington ... on set scenic
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony J. DiMeo)
George Drohan ... on set dresser
Jamie Gallagher ... shop electric
James Gilliar ... set dresser
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Harold Horn ... shop foreman
Christopher H├ębel ... scenic foreman (as Christopher Hebel)
Brian Kraft ... art department production assistant
Chris Marzulli ... key construction grip
Olga Palacio ... art department coordinator
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman (as Gerard Pineo)
Geoffrey D. Pound ... construction grip (as Geoffrey Pound)
Joanna Romberg ... scenic shop person
Daniel Rosenfeld ... construction production assistant (as Dan Rosenfeld)
Mick Rossman ... scenic charge
Miriam Schapiro ... construction estimator
Christina K. Tonkin ... set dresser (as Christina Tonkin)

Sound Department 

William H. Angarola ... supervising sound editor (as Bill Angarola)
Benjamin Beardwood ... dialogue editor
Ron Evans ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Schneider ... sound utility
Ray Spiess ... supervising sound editor
Bruce Swanson ... sound effects editor
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Mike Marchain ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects

Stunts 

Norman Douglass ... stunts (as Norm Douglass)
Tony Guida ... stunts
Steve Mack ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo)
Keith Siglinger ... stunts
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Abraham ... camera operator
Tom Anderson ... best boy electric
Tony Arnaud ... best boy grip
Rafael August ... electrician
James Bartolomeo ... first assistant camera (as Jim Bartolomeo)
Michael J. Betzag ... dolly grip (as Michael Betzag)
Andrew Casey ... steadicam operator
Dennis Green ... 24 frame playback
Beck Hoehn ... camera loader
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer
Peter Koola ... electrician
Jim McMillan Jr. ... key rigging grip
James McMillan ... key grip (as Jim McMillan)
Tim McMillan ... grip
John L. Oates ... rigging gaffer
Patrick Quinn ... second assistant camera
Christopher Vaccaro ... grip (as Chris Vaccaro)
Joshua Wingard ... grip
Thomas McGrath Woods ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Clay Boland ... casting assistant
Katharina Eggmann ... casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin P. Faherty ... wardrobe supervisor (as Kevin Faherty)
Careen Fowles ... costumer
Ronald J. Haney ... wardrobe production assistant (as Ron Haney)
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer
Patricia Sanftner ... wardrobe supervisor
Frank Avanzo ... on-set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Aaron Goldman ... post-production assistant
David Hill ... assistant editor
Heather K. Schreck ... post-production assistant
Linda Olague ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kathryn Dayak ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
David Phillip ... parking coordinator (as Dave Phillip)
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Raymond Carroll ... location coordinator
Amy Carter ... payroll accountant
Monica Castellanos ... assistant accountant
Noreen R. Cheleden ... set production assistant (as Noreen Cheleden)
Chris Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Kerin Ferallo ... assistant production coordinator
Bill Garvey ... location assistant
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Ethan Goldman ... assistant to writers
Mark Kamine ... location manager
Peter G. Kelly ... set production assistant (as Peter Kelly)
R. Mike King ... assistant location manager (as Mike King)
Deanna Leslie ... set production assistant
Felicia B. Lipchik ... office production assistant
Darek Makhoul ... chef
Jerica Mazzaferro ... script coordinator
Rebecca A. Miller ... assistant: Ilene S. Landress
Michael Moniaros ... location assistant
Kyle O'Brien ... assistant accountant
Julie Ross ... assistant: David Chase
Matthew Sirianni ... key set production assistant
Lynda Van Damm ... production accountant (as Linda 'V' Vandamm)
Tony Carey ... production executive (uncredited)
Craig DeSilva ... announcer (uncredited)
Daniel T. Green ... assistant: executive producer (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page