Edit
"The Sopranos" Army of One (TV Episode 2001) Poster

(TV Series)

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Patterson

Writing Credits  

David Chase ... (created by)
 
David Chase ... (written by) &
Lawrence Konner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Charmaine Bucco (as Katherine Narducci)
...
Bobby 'Bacala' Baccalieri (as Steven R. Schirripa)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dan Grimaldi ...
...
...
...
Norman Max Maxwell ...
FBI Agent (as Norman Maxwell)
...
Denise Borino-Quinn ...
Ginny Sack (as Denise Borino)
Danielle Cautela ...
Mackenzie Trucillo
...
Kelli Aprile
Patricia Mauceri ...
Maureen Van Zandt ...
Frances Ensemplare ...
Nucci (as Frances Esemplare)
...
Cadet Delaunay
Mark Karafin ...
Daniel Oreskes ...
Candy Trabuco ...
Miss Giaculo (as Candy Trabucco)
...
Father L'Oiseau
...
Ray Ray (as Michael Kenneth Williams)
Monique Lola Berkley ...
Saleswoman
Lekel Russell ...
Leena
...
Little Bruce (as Geoff Wigdor)
Marie Donato ...
2 to 5 / 7 to 9
Phil La Rocco ...
Wiseguy (as Phil Larocco)
Ralph Lucarelli ...
Dino Palermo ...
Junior's Friend
Lewis J. Stadlen ...
Dr. Freid (as Lewis Stadlen)
Elise Bretton ...
Green Grove Singer
Helen Miles ...
Green Grove Singer
Jean Marie Evans ...
Green Grove Singer
Larry Sherman ...
Green Grove Singer
Madeline Kearns ...
Green Grove Singer
Deirdre Sullivan ...
Green Grove Singer
...
Major Zwingli
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wiseguy (uncredited)
...
Jackie Jr.'s Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Martin Bruestle ... producer
Mitchell Burgess ... executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
Robin Green ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Ilene S. Landress ... co-executive producer
Gianna Maria Smart ... associate producer
Terence Winter ... supervising producer

Cinematography by 

Phil Abraham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sidney Wolinsky

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Scott P. Murphy ... (as Scott Murphy)

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley)
Mel McKinney ... key hair stylist
Diana Sikes ... hair stylist
John Perkins ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Henry Bronchtein ... unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noreen R. Cheleden ... second second assistant director (as Noreen Cheleden)
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director
Scott Schaeffer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Troy R. Adee ... set dresser
James J. Archer ... set dresser
Joseph Badalucco Jr. ... assistant property master (as Joe Badalucco)
John Basile ... set dresser
James Covington ... on set scenic
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony J. DiMeo)
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Ann Harmon ... scenic shop person (as Anne Harmon)
Tom Heaps ... set dresser (as Thomas J. Heaps)
Miguel Jimenez ... shop electric
Rich King ... construction production assistant
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... on set dresser
Chris Marzulli ... key construction grip
James McDonagh ... assistant property master (as James P. McDonagh)
Eric M. Metzger ... assistant property master (as Eric Metzger)
Lou Miller ... construction foreman
Vincent J. Orofino ... set dresser (as Vincent Orofino)
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman
Geoffrey D. Pound ... construction grip (as Geoffrey Pound)
Miriam Schapiro ... art department coordinator
Jon Schluenz ... art department production assistant
Cathy Scorsese ... set dresser
Kelly Solomon ... art department production assistant
Ken Sperling ... construction grip
Jennifer B. Starke ... assistant set decorator (as Jennifer Starke)
Eric Stepper ... set dresser
Timothy Tranzillo ... scenic foreman
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
Joan Winters ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Barbara Issak ... dialogue editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Anna MacKenzie ... supervising sound editor
Jan McLaughlin ... sound utility (as Jim McLaughlan)
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Brian Risner ... sound effects editor
Raymond E. Spiess III ... adr editor (as Raymond Spiess III)
Fred Tator ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Mike Marchain ... adr editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Bucossi ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
Jay Carrado ... stunts
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts (as Mike O'Rourke)
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo) / stunts (as Mike Russo)
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunts
David Shumbris ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Anderson ... best boy electric
Will Callahan ... electrician
William Coleman ... camera operator (as Bill Coleman)
Ben Dailey ... camera loader (as Benjamin Dailey)
Aaron Dawley ... key grip
Brian Fitzsimons ... grip (as Brian Fitzsimmons)
Dennis Gamiello ... grip
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer
Peter Koola ... best boy electric
Edward W. Lowry ... dolly grip (as Ed Lowry)
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
William D. Moran ... best boy grip (as Bill Moran)
Ben Noble ... electrician
Tim Norman ... first assistant camera
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Tom Percarpio ... electrician (as Thomas Percarpio)
Louis Petraglia ... grip
Phil Purificato ... grip (as Philip Purificato)
Patrick Quinn ... second assistant camera
Steve Ramsey ... electrician (as Steven Ramsey)
Darren Ryan ... 24 frame playback
Gerard Sava ... "b" camera operator
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Kathleen Backel ... casting assistant
Anna Maniscalco ... background casting
Meredith Tucker ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mildred Del Rio ... tailor
Elizabeth Feldbauer ... costumer
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gail Fitzgibbons)
Kenn Hamilton ... wardrobe supervisor
Jennifer Ingram ... costumer
Barbara Krauthamer ... costumer
Jesse Lello ... wardrobe production assistant
Lauren Press ... assistant costume designer
Kim Wilcox ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Erick Becerra ... post-production assistant
April Lawrence ... assistant editor
Linda Olague ... colorist
Lisa Taylor ... post-production coordinator
Juliet Walker ... post-production assistant
Keith Ponschock ... telecine assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kathryn Dayak ... music editor
Jennifer C. Harper ... music clearance
Scott Gilman ... songs (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
David Phillip ... parking coordinator (as Dave Phillip)
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan Aston ... dialogue coach: James Gandolfini
Cynthia Bauer ... set production assistant
Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Melissa Brides ... set production assistant
James Brown Jr. ... distribution coordinator
Salvatore Carino ... production auditor
David Chambers ... location assistant
Chris Collins ... assistant production coordinator
James Cosper ... location scout
Tony Cypres ... second assistant auditor
Debora Fearon ... craft service (as Debbie Fearon)
Jennifer G. Fistere ... assistant to producers
Bill Garvey ... location assistant
Christine Gee ... script supervisor (as Christine Gee Lowrey)
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator
Tosha L. Hawkins ... payroll auditor (as Tosha Hawkins)
Michael E. Hernandez ... chef (as Mike Hernandez)
Mark Kamine ... location manager
Steve Kornacki ... assistant production coordinator
Felicia B. Lipchik ... assistant to writers
Clare Lord ... location coordinator
Charles McDonald ... set production assistant
Jason Minter ... assistant location manager
Jon Morgenthau ... office production assistant
Kyle O'Brien ... first assistant auditor
David Occhino ... location assistant
Brian Palatucci ... location assistant
Chauency Reese ... second assistant auditor
Leslie E.A. Rider ... writers office production assistant
Julie Ross ... assistant: David Chase
Deidre Schrowang ... first assistant auditor
Beth Scura ... office production assistant
John Silvestri ... set production assistant
Noah Thomson ... craft service assistant
Adam T. Weisinger ... set production assistant (as Adam Weisinger)
Tony Carey ... production executive (uncredited)
Tina Elmo ... production resources (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Marty Barnes ... special thanks (as Mayor Marty Barnes)
James Cozzarelli ... special thanks: Cozzarelli Funeral Home (as James Cozzarelli Jr.)
Cliff Gennarelli ... special thanks (as Mayor Cliff Gennarelli)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page