Edit
"Sonic the Hedgehog" Warp Sonic (TV Episode 1993) Poster

(TV Series)

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dick Sebast

Writing Credits  

Matt Uitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Snively (voice) (credit only)
Mark Ballou ...
Rotor (voice) (credit only)
...
Bunnie Rabbot (voice) (credit only)
...
Dr. Robotnik (voice) (credit only)
...
...
Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice) (credit only)
...
Princess Sally Acorn / Nicole (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Gaille Heideman ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Gaille Heindenmann)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Griff (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Uncle Chuck (voice) (credit only)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andy Heyward ... executive producer
Len Janson ... supervising producer
Robby London ... executive producer
Antran Manoogian ... associate producer
Dick Sebast ... producer

Music by 

Michael Tavera

Film Editing by 

Richard C. Allen ... (as Richard Allen)
Richard Bruce Elliott
Ron Fedele
Donald P. Zappala

Casting By 

Marsha Goodman
Ginny McSwain ... (as Virginia K. McSwain)

Production Management 

RaNae Bonella ... assistant production supervisor
Stacey Gallishaw ... production supervisor
Richard S. Gannon ... post-production supervisor
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

George Booker ... storyboard artist
Brian Chin ... storyboard revisions
Vincent Davis ... storyboard slugging
Dan Fausett ... storyboard artist
Bob Hathcock ... storyboard slugging (as Robert G. Hathcock Jr.)
Scott Jorgenson ... storyboard artist
Dan Kubat ... storyboard artist
Marsh Lamore ... storyboard slugging
Michel Lyman ... storyboard slugging
Art Mawhinney ... storyboard artist
Brad Morris ... prop designer
Doug Murphy ... storyboard artist
Dave Rodriguez ... storyboard artist
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist (as Chris Ratowski)
Dick Sebast ... main title storyboard / storyboard slugging
Clint Taylor ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor
Kuni Tomita ... storyboard artist (as Kuni Bowen)
Richard Trueblood ... storyboard slugging
Charles Zembillas ... storyboard revisions (as Charlie Zembillas)

Sound Department 

Trudy Alexander ... dialogue editor
Michael J. Cowan ... supervising sound engineer
Kris Daly ... dubbing assistant (as Kristopher S. Daly)
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor
Michael Mancini ... supervising sound effects editor
Hector Rosa ... re-recording engineer
Peter Tomaszewicz ... dialogue editor
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Enzo Baldi ... background designer
Maxwell Becraft ... animation timer (as Max Becraft)
John Cataldi ... animation timer
Rudy Cataldi ... animation timer
William Dely ... main title background painter
Kathrin Drorian ... color key artist
Bob Hathcock ... animation timer (as Robert G. Hathcock Jr.)
Sung Woo Hong ... main title background painter
Kenneth M. Kinoshita ... character designer (as Ken Kinoshita)
Abel Laxamana ... main title background painter
Sai Ping Lok ... color background painter / main title background painter
Michel Lyman ... animation timer
Cathy O'Leary ... color key artist (as Kathy O'Leary)
Jose Alfonso Perez ... cel painter
Ray Pointer ... animation timer
Junn Roca ... color background painter
Dick Sebast ... main title layouts
Vladimir Spasojevic ... background designer
Clint Taylor ... layout supervisor / main title layouts
Richard Trueblood ... animation timer
Bob Watts ... cel painter
Doug Williams ... overseas animation supervisor

Editorial Department 

Fifun A. Amini ... videotape supervisor
Barry Bindell ... assistant editor: video
Brian Borne ... colorist
Gregory K. Bowron ... supervising editor
Scott Cooper ... assistant editor: video
Ken Drapkin ... assistant editor: video (as Kendra D. Drapkin)
James Epstein ... videotape supervisor (as James B. Epstein)
Kimberly C. Francis ... assistant post-production supervisor
Anna Granfors ... format editor (as Mark A. McNally)
C.K. Horness ... format editor
Tonda S. Lark ... videotape supervisor (as Tonda Saska)
Brian A. Lettieri ... editor: video
Susan Odjakjian ... format editor
Karen Snyder ... editor: video
Ted Supa ... post-production administrative assistant

Music Department 

Steve Griffen ... music editor
Joanne Miller ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Alice Alonzo ... production coordinator
Helen Brennick ... production coordinator
Lori Crawford ... script coordinator
Kevin Donahue ... script assistant
Len Janson ... story editor
Penny Lee ... script assistant
Stephanie McCorkle ... talent coordinator
Ginny McSwain ... voice director (as Virginia K. McSwain)
William A. Ruiz ... script assistant
Stacy Sibley ... script assistant
Renee Toporzysek ... director of research

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page